Men’s Singles

YearWinner Club 
 2018J Smith York 
 2017K Walding Karratha 
 2016M Ford Geraldton
 2015M France Merredin 
 2014S Edmonds Karratha 
 2013B King Geraldton 
 2012M Pennington Busselton 
 2011B Gearing Merredin 
 2010J Robertson Middleton Beach 
 2009T Wilkins Cunderdin 
 2008K Pickering Dowerin 
 2007E Dodd Wonthella 
 2006H Slawinski Wonthella 
 2005K Doncon Wickepin 
 2004J Sharp Merredin 
 2003N Stevens Guilderton 
 2002P Harris Cunderdin 
 2001W Coyle Dunsborough 
 2000S O’Neill Narrogin 
 1999K Doncon Wickepin 
 1998K Doncon Wickepin 
 1997K Doncon Wickepin 
 1996G Wyatt Bunbury 
 1995T Gibbs Darkan 
 1994S Heasman Harvey 
 1993K Doncon Wickepin 
 1992P Harris Wongan Hills 
 1991P Harris Wongan Hills 
 1990D Armstrong Collie 
 1989I Rout Borden 
 1988R Taylor Mandurah 
 1987B Holtfreter Northam 
 1986R Taylor Mandurah 
 1985No competition 
 1984B Parker Northam 
 1983G Ellis Wonthella 
 1982B Harris Northam 
 1981B Harris Northam 
 1980S Nock Mingenew 
 1979No competition 
 1978B Currie Narembeen 
 1977E Hinkley Gnowangerup 
 1976A Bailey Bunbury 
 1975P Houghton Waroona 
 1974No competition 
 1973G Smith Bunbury 
 1972C Starr Geraldton 
 1971S Parker Northam 
 1970A Bailey Bunbury 
 1969H Cook Bruce Rock 
 1968R Taylor Waroona 
 1967J McDonald Balingup 
 1966A Mihivilovich Mandurah 
 1965A Scott Bunbury 
 1964J Stapleton Kalgoorlie 
 1963No competition 
 1962D A Scott Balingup 
 1961R Boucher Merredin Railways 
 1960J R Pinkersgill Busselton 
 1959R Butler Bruce Rock 
 1958A Bailey Balingup 
 1957D A Scott Balingup 
 1956D A Scott Balingup 
 1955J Williams Kalgoorlie 
 1954A Bailey Balingup 
 1953A Broomhill Northam 
 1952No competition 
 1951J Osmetti Boulder 
 1950J R Pilkersgill Busselton 
 1949G McLeodCollie 
 1948W Stewart Northam 
 1947R T Ashworth Wagin 
 1946W Stewart Northam 
 1945G Stocks Collie 
 1944J A Rodgers Northam 
 1943V Ujcich Boulder 
 1942No competition 
 1941T Fenwick Collie 
 1940J Smith Bridgetown 
 1939V King Kalgoorlie 
 1938G Clayden Kalgoorlie 
 1937J Eckersley Boulder 
 1936No competition 
 1935W Parry Narrogin 
 1934W Collett Busselton 
 1933D G Adamson Busselton 
 1932R Ellson Busselton 
 1931F Lansell York 
 1930A R Walker Beverley
 1929J R Bremmer Beverley 
 1928D G Adamson Beverley