Men’s State Pairs

The Men’s State Pairs was an one of the original State Events with its first running being in 1900. Players play 2x2x2x2 and thus are challenged by playing front end and back end roles.

History

YearSkipLeadClub
 2018A Smith N Smith Composite 
 2017S Knott A Williams Manning 
 2016D BrownD TrewhellaComposite
 2015B NairnJ FranciscoBassendean
 2014M EllulM AyresComposite
 2013D BrownD TrewhellaComposite
 2012G CaffellJ GoddardComposite
 2011G EvansR LawrenceOsborne Park
 2010D TrewhellaD BrownComposite
 2009S EdmondsR BatesComposite
 2008J JaworskiP KerOsborne Park
 2007P HarrisT SmallacombeComposite
 2006S SrhoyD PenmanCockburn
 2005J GoddardG CaffellOsborne Pk
 2004G EllisR HumphrysonWanneroo
 2003S DaviesJ MobiliaFloreat Park
 2002P HarrisM CrameriCunderdin
 2001M PasalichD GolemCockburn
 2000M KrajancicN PascoeCockburn
 1999C AdamsR HumphrysonWanneroo
 1998G WishartM KrajancicVictoria Park
 1997P MarkhamG NelsonDoubleview
 1996K TreziseR HughesVictoria Park
 1995R BallGeoff EllisDoubleview
 1994R EddyL SlaterGosnells
 1993B RaynerD BrownSportsmen
 1992D MulcahyG VaughanVictoria Park
 1991D SpargoP CollinsScarborough
 1990S SrhoyT NoracCockburn
 1989D KatunarichJ RainoldiDoubleview
 1988J PanizzaR MillsCannington
 1987M KrajancicI JakovichCockburn
 1986D KatunarichJ RainoldiScarborough
 1985J GupanisL ThornScarborough
 1984D KatunarichJ RainoldiScarborough
 1983K DonconC FleayWickepin
 1982G SayersE ElliotAlexander Park
 1981W RhodesR WalkerdenScarborough
 1980S KimberleyA ErdmanOsborne Park
 1979M Turkich S NovakCockburn
 1978T Srhoy S Srhoy Cockburn 
 1977J Osmetti S Curtis Boulder 
 1976J Camm A EbelingCottesloe 
 1975 D Scott J Chambers North Perth 
 1974R Carter C Mitchell Manning 
 1973R Taylor M Stuart Royal Park 
 1972F Fortescue F Theit Bassendean 
 1971N Cheetham B Currie Narembeen 
 1970R Wark T Needham Hollywood 
 1969L Adamson F Refeld Victoria Park 
 1968P Jones L Quaife North Perth 
 1967F Edwards T Thomas Bedford 
 1966B Katunarich J Rodin Osborne Park 
 1965B Katunarich J Rodin Osborne Park 
 1964R Sexton J Bocksette Kitchener Park 
 1963R Forbes H Love Forrest Park 
 1962J Rothwell T Moir South Perth 
 1961W Whitbread F Hamilton Mt Lawley 
 1960W Grafton J Stapleton Northam 
 1959A Bailey J McDonald Balingup 
 1958C Urquhart J Riddick Fremantle 
 1957H Littler A Willoughby Kitchener Park 
 1956M Davies G King Swan 
 1955A Marvel J Winthrop Maylands 
 1954J Bennington R Bennington Victoria Park 
 1953G Blackwell I Kelton Cottesloe 
 1952H Cook T Nadebum Gosnells 
 1951H Snook W Strecker North Perth 
 1950W G Clement W Clement Mosman Park 
 1949P LeCorma F Doig Swan 
 1948no competition 
 1947S HusseyL WIlkinson Kings Park 
 1946G Tyson R King Perth 
 1945E Ford R Robertson Kings Park 
 1944T Bird J Eade Maimed & Limbless 
 1943W Davidson C Kernick East Fremantle 
 1942T Reynolds P Dullard Mt Lawley 
 1941V Wickens A Renouf Nedlands 
 1940E Ford R Saw Kings Park 
 1939R Outred A Rolfe Swan 
 1938S Barrett L Williams Kitchener Park 
 1937D John A Bradbury Maylands 
 1936W Cotterell C Beck Claremont 
 1935W Hazell R Wilkes Cottesloe 
 1934O McCracken A Bradbury Loton Park 
 1933B Dubberlin J Mahoney Kitchener Park 
 1932J Gustafson J Dunkerton Fremantle 
 1931G Clarke P Dullard Mt Lawley 
 1930J Gardner E Beaumont North Perth 
 1929J McCubbing (Jnr) J McCubbing Claremont 
 1928A Merritt H Scott Swan 
 1927S Hussey W Lohoar Kings Park 
 1926S Phillips J Joyce Cottesloe 
 1925W Roberts P Barrett Leederville 
 1924J Gustafson J Dunkerton Fremantle 
 1923W BaguleyA LeonhardtFremantle
 1922J Gustafson J Dunkerton Fremantle
 1921J Anderson J Hammill Victoria Park 
 1920S Barrett E Grace Kitchener Park 
 1919E Sayers W Winfield Kitchener Park 
 1918F Jeffery M Darcy Mt Lawley 
 1917J Mackie A Silverman Perth 
 1916No comeptition 
 1915J Eales P Howard Freemasons 
 1914A Pickering G Harnett Perth 
 1913A Jackson W Knox East Fremantle 
 1912A Davis C Freyer Claremont 
 1911J Hammill J Finlay North Perth 
 1910C Corpaccioli R Schmidt Freemasons 
 1909F Parkes B Weaver Freemasons 
 1908J Stevenson A Stevenson Freemasons 
 1907F Ferrow J Chesters Subiaco 
 1906C Corpaccioli C Dean Fremantle 
 1905J Smith H Colebatch Perth 
 1904Rev Wilkinson J Ogborne Freemasons 
 1903P Gardner S Roberts Swan 
 1902W Williams G Humble Fremantle 
 1901E Wells A Morris Perth 
 1900Rev Taylor P Knox Fremantle