Mens Midweek Pennant Results – Round 1

by admin

Played 24/10/2013 BCIB Mens Midweek Pennants- Round 1 – Played 24/10/2013
Premier League: SPth 62-6 MosPk 49-0, SBay 57-5 OsbPk 51-1, Cbn 58-5½ DNed 42- ½, Bass 64-5 ½  Wann 59- ½, Stlg 54-5 Dbvw 46-1.
1st Division
White: Camb1 58-5 Bed 45-1, Warw 73-6Camb2 52-0, Mann 62-5 Inn 53-1, Wnbr 64-5 VPC 50-1, Klmd 76-6 Kdya 50-0.
Blue North: Thrn 59-4 Bays 58-2, Mor 61-5 Scar 54-1, Dbvw 64-4 OsbPk 57-2, MtLaw 59-4  Sorr 54-2, Wann 62-6 Mund 45-0.
Blue South: Melv 67-5 Como 56-1, MtPlst 75-6 Mann 43-0, Spwd 64-4 Kdya 52-2, Ross 57-5 Lmg 56-1, Armd 55-4 Thrn 48-2.
2nd Division
Red: HPk 72-6 PTatts 45-0, LMong 52-5 DNed 50-1, Belm 52-0 Gos1 63-6, MtPlst1 75-6 Melv 58-0, SPth 84-6 HSub 47-0.
White: Rock1 71-5 SBay 62-1, Byfd 58-5 Wnbr 57-1, Rock2 64-5 Cbn 58-1, EFrem 64-5 Gos2 59-1, MtPlst2 70-5 Thrn 53-1.
Blue: Mor 76-5 Vall 47-1, Bass 77-6 Klmd 49-0, NBch1 73-6 Swan 50-0, Yok1 75-6 Yok2 36-0, Sorr1 61-5 MMorr 55-1.
Gold:  Mrrwa 55-3½ OsbPk 55-2½, Sorr2 74-6 Yok3 45-0, Joon 60-4 Stlg 57-2, Noll 71-6 NBch2 52-0, QRk 85-6 Warw 47-0.
 
3rd Division
Red: SBay 66-5 Lmg1 49-1, MtPlst 58-5 DNed 53-1, Frem 89-6 Ross1 48-0, Kdya 71-4 HPk 55-2, Wlltn 69-5 Kwin 50-1,
White: Ross2 60-6 Armd 50-0, Lmg2 52-5 Mann 47-1, MillsPk 62-5 Klmd1 46-1, Thrn 60-5 VPC 57-1.
Blue: MtLaw 62-4 Bed 53-2, Dbvw 61-5 Sports 55-1, Mund 94-6 Yok 45-0, Scar 70-6 Klmd2 46-0, Sorr1 75-6 Noll 54-0.
Gold: QRk 55-4 Camb 53-2, OsbPk 81-6 Joon2 40-0, Inn 83-6 Joon1 33-0, Warw 73-6 Sorr2 42-0, Wann 71-6 Ychp 44-0.
4th Division
Red: Kdya 55-4 Frem 52-1, Spwd 58-4½ Wlltn 51-1½, Armd 66-6 Thrn 47-0, Byfd 88-6 Rlstn 32-0, Kwin 64-5 Wbr 50-1,
White: Ffld 58-4 Como 56-2, Bllck 64-5 Camb 51-1, DNed 70-5 EFrem 55-1, MosPk 69-5½ Melv 49-½, Belm 69-6 SPth 57-0.
Blue: Stlg 72-5 Warw1 60-1, Bed 75-6 Bllsbk 41-0, Belm2 84-6 Noll 37-0, Mrrwa 60-5 Mor1 55-1, Wann 70-6 Sorr1 42-0.
Gold: HSub 76-5½ Warw3 43-½, Warw2 49-5 NBch 48-1, Mor2 89-6 Inn 34-0, LMong 59-5 OsbPk 56-1,
5th Division
Red: Bye PTatts; MMorr Bye, Mund 52-3½ PBk 52-2½, Mann1 64-5 Como 40-1, Gos 79-6 GForr 56-0,
White: Wnbr 61—5 MosPk 59-1, MtPlst 64-4½ Cnb 53-1½, Spwd 52-5 Ross 47-1, Lmg 59-5 SBay 55-1.
Blue: OsbPk Bye, DNed 83-4 MtLaw 64-2, NBch 56-6 May 46-0, Inn 86-6 NPth 24-0, Sports 58-5 Camb 55-1.
Gold: Bye Joon, Ychp 75-5½ Sorr2 50-½, Warw1 68-5 Mrrwa 44-1, Vall 59-5 Warw2 55-1, Sorr1 50-5 Wann 45-1.
6th Division
Red: Bye Wlltn1, Wlltn2 49-4 Lmg 22-0, Kdya 48-3 Armd 27-1, Wnbr 46-4 Ross 29-0, Kwin 46-6 Thrn 26-0.
White: LMong1 Bye, May 31-3 Cann 30-1, Bed 45-4 Belm 36-0, Bays 48-3 Mor1 45-1, MillsPk 41-4 Bass 28-0,
Blue: Bye LMong2, Vall 59-4 Mor2 32-0, Yok 69-4 Noll 25-0, Warw 40-3 Joon 34-1, Scar 40-3 Mrrwa 33-1.