Mens Midweek Pennant Results – Round 2

by admin

Played 31/10/2013 BCIB Mens Midweek Pennants- Round 2 – Played 31/10/13..
Premier League: SPth 83-6 Bass 49-0, Cbn 61-4 SBay 60-2, DNed 92-6 MosPk 38-0, Dbvw 64-6 OsbPk 49-0, Wann 63-5 Stlg 50-1.
1st Division
White: Camb2 62-5 Mann 48-1, Wnbr 61-5 Inn 54-1, VPC 66-5 KImd 57-1, Warw 63-6 Bed 51-0, Camb1 69-5 Kdya 59-1.
Blue North: Scar 67-5 OsbPk 62-1, Mor 54-3 Wann 54-3, Sorr 71-5 Bays 48-1, MtLaw 65-5 Mund 56-1, Thorn 75-5½ Dbvw 49-½.
Blue South: Spwd 66-6 Thorn 46-0, Armd 74-5 Como 44-1, MtPlst 57-5½ Ross 46-½, Kdya 65-4½ Mann 64-1½, Melv 66-6 Lmg 53-0.
2nd Division
Red: Belm 74-5 LMong 58-1, HPk 51-5 Gos1 47-1, Melv 71-4 PTatts 59-2, HSub 73-5 DNed 48-1, MtPlst1 75-6 SPth 48-0.
White: Cbn 63-5 Gos 52-1, Wnbr 68-5 Rock2 45-1, Rock1 64-5 Byfd 63-1, SBay 54-5 MtPlst2 47-1,
Blue: MMorr 71-5 Bass 54-1, Swan 67-5 Sorr1 56-1, Klmd 66-4 Yok2 62-2, Yok1 59-5 Mor 47-1, Vall 63-4½ NBch1 53-1½.
Gold: QRK 59-5 Sorr2 50-1, Yok3 61-4 Stlg 56-2, Noll 68-5½ Mrrwa Noll  – ½, NBch2 70-6 Joon 48-0, OsbPk 57-6 Warw 42-0.
 
3rd Division
Red: Frem 65-5 SBay 52-1, HPk 56-4 Ross 50-2, Wlltn 91-6 Kdya 33-0, DNed 66-5 Kwin 54-1,
White: Ross2 59-5 Cann 52-1, Mann 66-5 VPC 58-1, Klmd1 68-5 Lmg2 50-1, Gos 59-4½ MillsPk 56-1½, Armd 63-4 Thorn 55-2.
Blue: Dbvw 65-4 Scar 64-2, MtLaw 62-6 Mund 35-0, Sorr1 91-6 Klmd 34-0, Noll 56-6 Yok 47-0,
Gold: Sorr2 65-6 QRk 31-0, Camb 62-5 OsbPk 53-1, Wann 57-4 Joon1 54-2, Inn 67-5 Warw 53-1, Ychp 62-5 Joon2 52-1.
4th Division
Red: Spwd 71-5 Kwin 61-1, Byfd 65-5 Wnbr 55-1, Kdya 63-5 Wlltn 47-1, Thorn 69-6 Frem 46-0, Armd 70-5 1/2  Rlstn 39-1/2
White: Camb 62-5 EFrem 54-1, Belm 67-6 Melv 49-0, Como 82-6 SPth 52-0, Forr 77-6 DNed 37-0, MosPk 61-5 Bllck 52-1.
Blue: Mor1 68-6 Warw1 45-0, Noll 58-5 Bllsbk 53-1, Stlg 57-4 Belm2 56-2, Bed 69-5 Sorr1 51-1, Wann 74-5 Mrrwa 54-1.
Gold: OsbPk 84-5 NPth 60-1, Inn 76-6 Warw2 53-0, Mor2 67-5 Sorr2 46-1, Warw3 64-6 LMong 49-0, NBch 74-6 HSub 47-0.
5th Division
Red: PBk 67-5 MMorr 58-1, PTatts 94-6 Gos 40-0, Como 70-4 Mund 54-2,
White: Cbn BYE, Spwd 66-5 MosPk 58-1, MtPlst 65-5 Wnbr 39-1, Bllck 66-6 Lmg 42-0, SBay 76-5½ Ross 42-½,
Blue:BYE Sports, May 84-6 DNed 39-0, Camb 66-6 Inn 49-0, MtLaw 64-5 OsbPk 43-1, NBch 70-6 NPth 40-0.
Gold: Wann BYE, Mrrwa 67-5 Vall 54-1, Sorr2 68-5 Sorr1 56-1, Warw 2 64-4 Ychp 63-2, Joon 56-4 Warw1 51-2.
6th Division
Red: Ross BYE, Armd 40-3 Wnbr 37-1, Wlltn1 42-4 Thorn 26-0, Wlltn2 42-3 Kwin 38-1,
White: Bays 4 Bass fft, BYE May, Cann 45-4 Bed 25-0, Mor1 49-3 Belm 36-1, MillsPk 4 LMong1 fft.
Blue: Warw BYE, Noll 40-3 Vall 39-1, Mrrwa 41-4 Mor2 37-0, Yok 41-3 LMong2 39-1, Joon 6 Scar fft.