Mens Midweek Pennant Results – Round 4

by admin

Played 14/11/13 BCIB Mens Midweek Pennants- Round 4 – Played 14/11/13…
Premier League: OsbPk 73-6 SPth 39-0, Dbvw 63-5 Cbn 49-1, Bass 70-5 MosPk 55-1, DNed 60-4 Stlg 58-2, Wann 72-6 SBay 34-0.
1st Division
White: Kdya 69-5 Warw 43-1, Camb2 61-5 Klmd 44-1, VPC 56-5 Bed 55-1, Mann 57-3½ Wnbr 57-2½, Camb1 73-5 Inn 48-1.
Blue North: Wann 66-5½ Scar 46-½, Mor 80-6 Bays 38-0, Mund 58-5 Thorn 50-1, Sorr 69-5 Dbvw 58-1, OsbPk 80-6 MtLaw 48-0.
Blue South: Spwd 72-6 Lmg 45-0, MPlst 61-5½ Armd 46-½, Kdya 71-6 Ross 54-0, Mann 71-5 Melv 39-1, Thorn 71-6 Como 37-0.
2nd Division
Red: Melv 66-5 HPk 45-1, Belm 69-5 HSub 45-1, Gos1 68-6 SPth 45-0, MtPlst1 67-5 LMong 52-1, PTatts 63-5 DNed 54-1.
White: EFrem 57-5 Wnbr 54-1, Rock1 80-6 Gos 40-0, MtPlst2 64-4 Rock2 58-2, Byfd 59-4 SBay 57-2, Cbn 56-5 Thorn 51-1.
Blue: MMorr 67-5 Mor 40-1, Vall 54-5 Sorr1 52-1, NBch1 60-5 Klmd 49-1, Yok2 56-5 Bass 50-1, Yok1 61-5½ Swan 45-½.
Gold: Sorr2 68-5 Mrrwa 50-1, Noll 58-4 Warw 56-2, Stlg 66-5 OsbPk 44-1, Yok3 60-5 Joon 54-1, NBch2 66-6 QRk 43-0.
 
3rd Division
Red: Frem 67-5 Kwin 50-1, Wlltn 66-5 Ross1 41-1, DNed 69-4 HPk 67-2, Lmg1 66-5 Kdya 53-1, SBay 78-5 MtPlst 60-1.
White: MillsPk 74-4 Ross2 55-2, Mann 56-5 Cann 54-1, VPC 64-5 Lmg2 56-1, Klmd1 67-5 Armd 59-1, Thorn 66-6 Gos 52-0.
Blue: Sports 79-5 Noll 40-1, Bed 55-5 Mund 52-1, Sorr1 73-6 Dbvw 45-0, Scar 59-5 Yok 51-1, MtLaw 93-6 Klmd2 38-0.
Gold: QRk 63-4 Wann 47-2, Warw 69-4½ Ychp 57-1½, Sorr 59-6 Camb 43-0, Joon1 91-6 Joon2 39-0, OsbPk 58-5 Inn 56-1.
4th Division
Red: Wlltn 59-4 Thorn 48-2, Armd 57-5 Spwd 56-1, Wnbr 76-6 Frem 47-0, Kwin 64-5 Byfd 54-1,  Rlstn 67-5 Kdya 57-1.
White: Bllck 74-5 Belm1 55-1, SPth 71-5 Camb 69-1, Ffld 87-6 EFrem 35-0, MosPk 63-5 Como 35-1, DNed 57-5 Melv 55-1.
Blue: Mrrwa 72-6 Warw1 45-0, Sorr1 73-5 Noll 58-1, Mor1 61-5 Bllbk 53-1, Bed 63-5 Stlg 42-1, Wann 79-6 Belm2 47-0.
Gold: HSub 58-4½ Inn 57-1½, Sorr2 65-5 NBch 56-1, Warw3 57-5 Mor2 48-1, LMong 62-5 NPth 45-1, OsbPk 70-4 Warw2 58-2.
5th Division
Red: BYE PBk, Como BYE, Mann1 56-3½ Gos 56-2½, PTatts 65-5 Mund 52-1, GForr 59-4 MMorr 53-2.
White: Spwd BYE, SBay 61-6 Cbn 46-0, MosPk 59-4 MtPlst 53-2, Wnbr 64-6 Lmg 40-0, Ross 64-6 Bllck 47-0.
Blue: Inn BYE, MtLaw BYE, OsbPk 62-5 NPth 49-1, May 74-5 Sports 54-1, NBch 83-6 DNed 56-0.
Gold: Warw2 BYE, Sorr1 66-5 Ychp 46-1, Sorr2 70-5 Warw1 48-1, Vall 56-5 Joon 50-1, Mrrwa 82-5 Wann 49-1.
6th Division
Red: Lmg BYE, Wlltn1 38-3 Wlltn2 32-1, Thorn 48-4 Armd 20-0, Ross 39-2 Kwin 39-2,
White: Bays BYE, BYE Bass, May 43-3 MillsPk 35-1, Mor1 41-3 Bed 35-1, Belm 4 LMong fftd.
Blue: BYE Scar, Noll 37-4 Joon 33-0, Mor2 52-3½ Warw 30-½, Mrrwa 45-4 LMong2 31-0, Vall 35-3 Yok 24-1.