Mens Midweek Pennant Results – Round 10

by admin

Played 9/1/2014… BCIB Mens Midweek Pennants- Round 10 – Played 9/1/2014…
Premier League: Dbvw 60-5 Stlg 55-1, SPth 59-5 MosPk 53-1, OsbPk 61-6 SBay 33-0, Bass 68-5 Wann 58-1,Cbn 63-5 DNed 55-1.
1st Division
White: VPC 60-5½ Wnbr 50-½, Camb2 73-5 Warw 53-1, Bed 61-4½ Camb1 56-1½, Inn 69-5 Mann 52-1, Klmd 74-5 Kdya 60-1.
Blue North: Mor 81-6 Scar 40-0, Mund 79-6 Wann 41-0, OsbPk 57-5 Dbvw 46-1, Sorr 67-5 MtLaw 45-1, Thorn 62-6 Bays 49-0.
Blue South: Armd 65-6 Thorn 50-0, Melv 68-5 Como 54-1, Ross 61-5½ Lmg 54-½, MPlst 72-5 Mann 47-1, Kdya 64-5 Spwd 41-1.
2nd Division
Red: MPlst1 67-5 Melv 48-1, Gos1 56-4 Belm 52-2, LMong 66-5 DNed 61-1, HSub 65-5 SPth 54-1, PTatts 63-5 HPk 57-1.
White: Cbn 63-4½ Rock2 56-1½, Rock1 83-6 SBay 28-0, EFrem 84-6 Gos2 48-0, MPlst2 74-6 Thorn 52-0, Wnbr 67-5 Byfd 44-1.
Blue: Mor 63-5 Vall 54-1, Sorr1 67-5 MMorr 51-1, Swan 57-5 NBch1 49-1, Yok1 65-4 Yok2 54-2,  Bass 62-4 Klmd 61-2.
Gold: QRk 61-4 Warw 50-2, Mrrw 86-6 OsbPk 48-0, Stlg 72-6 Joon 53-0, Noll 70-5 NBch2 47-1, Sorr2 54-5 Yok3 53-1.
 
3rd Division
Red: Wlltn 62-5 Kwin 56-1, HPk 59-6 Kdya 46-0, Frem 69-5 Ross1 52-1, SBay 55-4 Lmg 54-2, DNed 54-5 MPlst 51-1.
White: Armd 69-5½ Ross2 59-½, Gos 78-5 Cann 44-1, Mann 63-5 Lmg2 57-1, Klmd1 69-5 MillsPk 54-1, VPC 75-6 Thorn 44-0.
Blue: Mund 69-6 Yok 48-0, Klmd2 68-5 Scar 48-1, MtLaw 62-5½ Bed 46-½, Dbvw 69-6 Sports 43-0, Noll 67-6 Sorr1 60-0.
Gold: Ychp 61-5½ Wann 50-½, QRk 59-6 Camb 45-0, Warw 71-5 Sorr2 57-1, OsbPk 84-5 Joon2 57-1.
4th Division
Red: Wnbr 81-5 Kwin 37-1, Kdya 81-5½ Frem 47-½, Byfd 51-4 Rlstn 44-2, Spwd 70-5 Wlltn 49-1, Thorn 78-6 Armd 46-0.
White: MosPk 67-6 Melv 41-0, Bllck 54-4 Camb 52-2, Belm 103-6 SPth 28-0, Como 78-6 Ffld 44-0, DNed 70-6 EFrem 44-0.
Blue: Mor1 58-6 Mrrwa 50-0, Bed 75-6 Blslbk 41-0, Warw1 59-4½ Stlg 57-1½, Sorr1 67-5 Wann 62-1, Noll 59-5 Belm2 48-1.
Gold: Warw3 63-5 HSub 47-1, Warw2 59-5 NBch 51-1, Inn 71-5 Mor2 50-1, OsbPk 67-5 LMong 54-1, NPth 57-5 Sorr2 54-1.
5th Division
Red: BYE MMorr, PTatts BYE, PBk 85-6 Mund 42-0, Mann1 81-5 Como 44-1.
White: Bllck BYE, Cbn 85-6 MPlst 41-0, Wnbr 6 MosPk fft, Ross 59-4 Spwd 53-2.
Blue: BYE OsbPk, DNed 69-4 MtLaw 64-2, Sports 59-4 NBch2 45-2, May 84-5 NBch1 59-1.
Gold: Joon BYE, Vall 65-5 Warw2 52-1, Mrrw 70-5 Warw1 61-1, Wann 61-5 Sorr1 50-1, Ychp 70-4 Sorr2 69-2.
6th Division
Red: Wlltn1 BYE, Kdya 50-3 Armd 26-1, Wnbr 42-2½ Ross 37-1½, Thorn 52-3 Kwin 37-1, Lmg 44-3 Wlltn2 33-1.
White: MillsPk 44-4 Bass 34-0, Mor1 48-3 Belm 35-1, Bed 43-3 May 37-1, Bays 46-3 Klmd 41-1.
Blue: LMong2 BYE, Mor2 40-4 Vall 23-0, Mrrw 43-3½ Scar 42-½, Joon 61-4 Warw 19-0, Yok 51-3½ Noll 36-½.