Mens Midweek Pennant Results – Round 13

by admin

Played 30/1/2014… BCIB Mens Midweek Pennants- Round 13 – Played 30/1/2014…
Premier League: Stlg 77-6 DNed 36-0, OsbPk 62-5 SPth 51-1, Bass 61-5 MosPk 58-1, Cbn 69-6 Dbvw 46-0.
1st Division
White: Kdya 60-4 Warw 52-2, Camb1 83-6 Inn 42-0, Klmd 59-5 Camb2 57-1, VPC 60-4 Bed 55-2, Mann 59-5 Wnbr 57-1.
Blue North: Sorr 69-6 Dbvw 42-0, Mor 67-5½ Bays 51-½, Wann 61-6 Scar 47-0, Thorn 61-6 Mund 44-0, MtLaw 80-6 OsbPk 50-0.
Blue South: Como 60-5 Thorn 49-1, Melv 77-5 Mann 58-1, Lmg 64-6 Spwd 47-0, MPlst 66-5 Armd 52-1, Ross 66-6 Kdya 44-0.
2nd Division
Red: HSub 58-6 Belm 49-0, DNed 69-4 PTatts 53-2, LMong 80-5 MPlst1 48-1, HPk 72-6 Melv 45-0, SPth 67-5 Gos1 48-1.
White: Cbn 60-5 Thorn 51-1, Rock2 66-6 MtPlst2 51-0, SBay 55-4 Byfd 52-2, EFrem 71-5 Wnbr 49-1, Gos2 62-4 Rock1 57-2.
Blue: Swan 65-4 Yok1 52-2, NBch1 74-5 Klmd 53-1, Mor 57-3 MMorr 57-3, Vall 71-6 Sorr1 37-0, Bass 69-4 Yok2 59-2.
Gold: QRk 72-6 NBch2 50-0, Stlg 67-5 OsbPk 62-1, Mrrw 54-4 Sorr2 51-2, Warw 56-3½ Noll 56-2½, Joon 61-5 Yok3 56-1.
 
3rd Division
Red: DNed 70-6 HPk 43-0, Frem 58-5 Kwin 53-1, Wlltn 64-6 Ross1 48-0, Kdya 64-5 Lmg1 45-1, MPlst 63-5 SBay 59-1.
White: VPC 68-5 Lmg2 59-1, Mann 61-5 Cann 58-1, Armd 82-5 Klmd1 59-1, Gos 75-5 Thorn 70-1, Ross2 58-5 MillsPk  54-1.
Blue: Sorrr1 75-5 Dbvw 51-1, Noll 78-6 Sport 39-0, Mund 77-6 Bed 57-0, Klmd2 59-4 MtLaw 50-2, Scar 77-5 Yok 60-1.
Gold: Camb 64-5 Sorr2 53-1, QRk 64-6 Wann 36-0, OsbPk 60-4 Inn 56-2, Joon1 78-5 Joon2 48-1, Warw 67-6 Ychp 45-0.
4th Division
Red: Frem 62-5 Wnbr 56-1, Kdya 90-6 Rlstn 34-0, Spwd 57-3½ Armd 57-2½, Kwin 53-4 Byfd 49-2, Thorn 71-5 Wlltn 44-1.
White: Melv 70-5 DNed 54-1, SPth 66-5 Camb 48-1, Ffld 84-6 EFrem 37-0, Bllck 62-5 Belm1 47-1, MosPk 67-5 Como 45-1.
Blue: Mor1 72-6 Bllbk 38-0, Sorr1 76-5 Noll 51-1, Bed 62-4½ Stlg 47-1½, Wann 66-5 Belm2 53-1, Warw1 94-6 Mrrw 36-0.
Gold: NBch 65-5 Sorr2 64-1, Inn 76-5 HSub 53-1, Mor2 76-6 Warw3 38-0, Warw2 64-5½ OsbPk 55-½, NPth 56-6 LMong 49-0.
5th Division
Red: BYE Como, Mann1 67-5 Gos 51-1, PTatts 59-6 Mund 51-0, GForr 74-5½ MMorr 43-½.
White: BYE Spwd, Ross 62-5 Bllck 47-1, Ross 62-5 Bllck 47-1, Lmg 61-5½ Wnbr 53-½.
Blue: BYE Inn, OsbPk 64-4½ NPth 52-1½, NBch2 56-5 MtLaw 47-1, Sports 62-5 May 53-1, DNed 68-6 NBch1 52-0.
Gold: BYE Warw2, Sorr1 62-5 Ychp 55-1, Vall 77-6 Joon 43-0, Mrrw 72-6 Wann 36-0, Warw1 69-6 Sorr2 36-0.
6th Division
Red: BYE Lmg, Wlltn1 60-4 Wlltn2 25-0, Kwin 40-4 Ross 29-0, Wnbr 48-4 Kdya 23-0, Thorn 47-4 Armd 20-0.
White: BYE Bed, MillsPk 44-3½ Belm 33-½, Bays 59-4 May 36-0, Mor 38-4 Bass 33-0.
Blue: Scar BYE, Mrrwa 55-4 LMong2 24-0, Noll 48-3 Joon 30-1, Yok 43-3 Vall 31-1, Mor2 39-3 Warw 36-1.