Dyenamic State Singles Day 1 Results

by Aaron Delaporte

The opening day of the Dyenamic Bowls Uniforms State Singles was successfully completed yesterday. In the Men’s event the field was narrowed to 64 following sectional play and an alignment round whilst the Women’s field is down to just the 25 successful section winners.

In the Men’s event last years winner Blake Butler survived an early scare defeating Bill Brandsma 21-20 and will now play South Perth’s Ryan Havercroft in the round of 64. Other exciting matches early this Saturday morning are Tom Mitchell v Daniel Trewhella and Daniel Brown v Clive Adams. The Men’s knockout round will be played at Osborne Park and Bassendean Bowling Clubs Saturday January 25th.

In the Women’s event a number of past champions are through including defending champion Krstina Krstic who faces a tough test against Lisa Featherby whilst Noelene Abe and Therese Hastings will face off in the alignment round in a great match up. All the Women’s knockout rouns on Saturday January 25th will be played at Yokine Bowling Club.

Bowls WA will live stream the finals of this event on Monday January 27th from Osborne Park Bowling Club.

All results available below and also on the Bowls WA Competition Portal

Men’s State Singles Sectional Results

Section 1: Nicholls, Dan 3-21 v Mulhall, Stephen 0-16; Rayner, Wayne 0-0 v BYE -; Mulhall, Stephen 0-13 v Rayner, Wayne 3-21; BYE – v Nicholls, Dan 0-0; Mulhall, Stephen 0-0 v BYE -; Nicholls, Dan 3-21 v Rayner, Wayne 0-19;

Section 2: Pasalich, Mark 0-0 v BYE -; Kinnane, Troy 3-21 v Mccurdy, Eric 0-15; BYE – v Kinnane, Troy 0-0; Mccurdy, Eric 0-2 v Pasalich, Mark 3-21; Mccurdy, Eric 0-0 v BYE -; Kinnane, Troy 3-21 v Pasalich, Mark 0-16;

Section 3: loftus, shane 3-21 v Reagan, Greg 0-5; Dragicevich, Matt 0-0 v BYE -; Reagan, Greg 3-21 v Dragicevich, Matt 0-19; BYE – v loftus, shane 0-0; Reagan, Greg 0-0 v BYE -; loftus, shane 3-21 v Dragicevich, Matt 0-5;

Section 4: Kain, Paul 3-21 v Douthie, Mark 0-10; Knott, Shane 0-0 v BYE -; Douthie, Mark 0-13 v Knott, Shane 3-21; BYE – v Kain, Paul 0-0; Kain, Paul 0-18 v Knott, Shane 3-21; Douthie, Mark 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 5: Bevilacqua, Maurice 0-0 v BYE -; Watson, Geoff 0-7 v Whitely, Matthew 3-21; BYE – v Whitely, Matthew 0-0; Watson, Geoff 3-21 v Bevilacqua, Maurice 0-5; Whitely, Matthew 0-8 v Bevilacqua, Maurice 3-21; Watson, Geoff 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 6: Wemm, Ray 0-0 v BYE -; Lynch, Travis 3-21 v Hewton, Jeff 0-13; BYE – v Lynch, Travis 0-0; Hewton, Jeff 3-21 v Wemm, Ray 0-10; Hewton, Jeff 0-0 v BYE -; Lynch, Travis 3-21 v Wemm, Ray 0-4;

Section 7: Stokes, Grant 0-13 v Slavich, John 3-21; Reid, Tom 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Slavich, John 0-0; Stokes, Grant 3-21 v Reid, Tom 0-6; Slavich, John 3-21 v Reid, Tom 0-9; Stokes, Grant 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 8: Hayes, Colin 3-21 v mortimer, steven 0-16; eversden, graham 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Hayes, Colin 0-0; mortimer, steven 0-16 v eversden, graham 3-21; mortimer, steven 0-0 v BYE -; Hayes, Colin 3-21 v eversden, graham 0-15;

Section 9: Callison, Peter 0-5 v Beurteaux, Louie 3-21; Novak, Steve 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Beurteaux, Louie 0-0; Callison, Peter 0-4 v Novak, Steve 3-21; Beurteaux, Louie 0-15 v Novak, Steve 3-21; Callison, Peter 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 10: Blackwood, Stuart 3-0 v O’Brien, Graham 0-0; Stevens, Neville 0-0 v BYE -; O’Brien, Graham 0-0 v Stevens, Neville 3-0; BYE – v Blackwood, Stuart 0-0; O’Brien, Graham 0-0 v BYE -; Blackwood, Stuart 0-9 v Stevens, Neville 3-21;

Section 11: Gosstray, Stewart 3-21 v Wright, Brian 0-11; simpson, marcus 0-0 v BYE -; Wright, Brian 0-13 v simpson, marcus 3-21; BYE – v Gosstray, Stewart 0-0; Gosstray, Stewart 0-20 v simpson, marcus 3-21; Wright, Brian 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 12: Hilsz, Peter 0-0 v BYE -; Vitale, Michael 3-21 v Ngui, Matthew 0-16; Ngui, Matthew 3-21 v Hilsz, Peter 0-10; BYE – v Vitale, Michael 0-0; Vitale, Michael 3-21 v Hilsz, Peter 0-20; Ngui, Matthew 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 13: Garrett, Ben 0-0 v BYE -; Gollan, Edward 3-21 v Angell, Derek 0-19; Angell, Derek 3-21 v Garrett, Ben 0-17; BYE – v Gollan, Edward 0-0; Gollan, Edward 3-21 v Garrett, Ben 0-18; Angell, Derek 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 14: Galipo, Joe 0-0 v BYE -; Reagan, David 0-6 v Pasalich, Segan 3-21; Reagan, David 3-21 v Galipo, Joe 0-18; BYE – v Pasalich, Segan 0-0; Pasalich, Segan 3-21 v Galipo, Joe 0-8; Reagan, David 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 15: Vlahos, Tom 0-0 v BYE -; Rollings, Mark 0-9 v Woods, Neville 3-21; Rollings, Mark 3-21 v Vlahos, Tom 0-17; BYE – v Woods, Neville 0-0; Rollings, Mark 0-0 v BYE -; Woods, Neville 3-21 v Vlahos, Tom 0-19;

Section 16: Palmer, Scott 0-0 v BYE -; Crawford, Barry 0-16 v Carlsen, John 3-21; Crawford, Barry 0-12 v Palmer, Scott 3-21; BYE – v Carlsen, John 0-0; Crawford, Barry 0-0 v BYE -; Carlsen, John 3-21 v Palmer, Scott 0-19;

Section 17: Unsworth, Steven 0-0 v BYE -; Rushforth, Steven 3-21 v Edgar, Jack 0-18; BYE – v Rushforth, Steven 0-0; Edgar, Jack 0-20 v Unsworth, Steven 3-21; Rushforth, Steven 0-10 v Unsworth, Steven 3-21; Edgar, Jack 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 18: Slavich, Danny 0-0 v BYE -; Holt, Warren 0-20 v EAST, JACK 3-21; BYE – v EAST, JACK 0-0; Holt, Warren 3-21 v Slavich, Danny 0-9; Holt, Warren 0-0 v BYE -; EAST, JACK 3-21 v Slavich, Danny 0-5;

Section 19: Harris, Cameron 0-0 v BYE -; Mackin, Ashley 0-8 v Henley, Brad 3-21; Mackin, Ashley 0-15 v Harris, Cameron 3-21; BYE – v Henley, Brad 0-0; Henley, Brad 0-15 v Harris, Cameron 3-21; Mackin, Ashley 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 20: Owen, Chris 0-10 v Archer, Chris 3-21; Opitz, Paul 0-0 v BYE -; Owen, Chris 3-21 v Opitz, Paul 0-7; BYE – v Archer, Chris 0-0; Owen, Chris 0-0 v BYE -; Archer, Chris 3-21 v Opitz, Paul 0-15;

Section 21: Tennant, Andrew 0-0 v BYE -; Pauling, Glenn 3-21 v Boyd, Shane 0-13; BYE – v Pauling, Glenn 0-0; Boyd, Shane 0-10 v Tennant, Andrew 3-21; Boyd, Shane 0-0 v BYE -; Pauling, Glenn 0-20 v Tennant, Andrew 3-21;

Section 22: Buckle, Rick 0-0 v cornthwaite, ian 3-0; White, Bradley 0-0 v BYE -; Buckle, Rick 0-0 v White, Bradley 3-0; BYE – v cornthwaite, ian 0-0; Buckle, Rick 0-0 v BYE -; cornthwaite, ian 0-14 v White, Bradley 3-21;

Section 23: O’Brien, Jason 0-8 v Walker, Scott 3-21; TePania, William 0-0 v BYE -; O’Brien, Jason 0-10 v TePania, William 3-21; BYE – v Walker, Scott 0-0; O’Brien, Jason 0-0 v BYE -; Walker, Scott 3-21 v TePania, William 0-15;

Section 24: Ball, Brad 3-21 v Brotherston, Paul 0-11; Snelgar, David 0-0 v BYE -; Brotherston, Paul 0-16 v Snelgar, David 3-21; BYE – v Ball, Brad 0-0; Ball, Brad 3-21 v Snelgar, David 0-17; Brotherston, Paul 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 25: Williams, Anthony 3-21 v Allen, Peter 0-7; Cole, Peter 0-0 v BYE -; Allen, Peter 3-21 v Cole, Peter 0-20; BYE – v Williams, Anthony 0-0; Williams, Anthony 0-8 v Cole, Peter 3-21; Allen, Peter 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 26: Hill, Gareth 0-0 v BYE -; Leggett, Ben 0-15 v rixom, shane 3-21; BYE – v rixom, shane 0-0; Leggett, Ben 3-21 v Hill, Gareth 0-16; rixom, shane 0-20 v Hill, Gareth 3-21; Leggett, Ben 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 27: onley, leslie 0-0 v BYE -; Sear, Marcus 0-19 v Such, Lee 3-21; Sear, Marcus 3-21 v onley, leslie 0-4; BYE – v Such, Lee 0-0; Such, Lee 3-21 v onley, leslie 0-5; Sear, Marcus 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 28: Strahan, Lance 0-20 v Caffell, Gary 3-21; Bowron, Robert 0-0 v BYE -; Strahan, Lance 0-11 v Bowron, Robert 3-21; BYE – v Caffell, Gary 0-0; Strahan, Lance 0-0 v BYE -; Caffell, Gary 3-21 v Bowron, Robert 0-14;

Section 29: Binnie, Stuart 0-13 v Kirkup, Norm 3-21; Park, Phillip 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Kirkup, Norm 0-0; Binnie, Stuart 0-11 v Park, Phillip 3-21; Kirkup, Norm 0-13 v Park, Phillip 3-21; Binnie, Stuart 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 30: Knight, Paul 0-0 v BYE -; Alberti, Tyrone 3-21 v Henneker, Aaron 0-2; Henneker, Aaron 0-11 v Knight, Paul 3-21; BYE – v Alberti, Tyrone 0-0; Alberti, Tyrone 3-21 v Knight, Paul 0-7; Henneker, Aaron 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 31: O’Neill, Graeme 3-21 v Kelly, Paul 0-19; Aitken, Richard 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v O’Neill, Graeme 0-0; Kelly, Paul 3-21 v Aitken, Richard 0-14; Kelly, Paul 0-0 v BYE -; O’Neill, Graeme 3-21 v Aitken, Richard 0-12;

Section 32: Feszczak, Peter 0-20 v Amos, Rob 3-21; Leahy, Travis 0-0 v BYE -; Feszczak, Peter 3-21 v Leahy, Travis 0-20; BYE – v Amos, Rob 0-0; Feszczak, Peter 0-0 v BYE -; Amos, Rob 0-13 v Leahy, Travis 3-21;

Section 33: Gillingham, Brad 0-18 v Downey, David 3-21; Packer, Cody 0-0 v BYE -; Gillingham, Brad 0-5 v Packer, Cody 3-21; BYE – v Downey, David 0-0; Downey, David 0-16 v Packer, Cody 3-21; Gillingham, Brad 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 34: Herbert, Richard 0-4 v Keep, Gary 3-21; Jones, Geoffrey 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Keep, Gary 0-0; Herbert, Richard 0-14 v Jones, Geoffrey 3-21; Herbert, Richard 0-0 v BYE -; Keep, Gary 3-21 v Jones, Geoffrey 0-15;

Section 35: Fielding, John 0-16 v Opie, Justin 3-21; Vlahos, Joshua 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Opie, Justin 0-0; Fielding, John 0-2 v Vlahos, Joshua 3-21; Fielding, John 0-0 v BYE -; Opie, Justin 3-21 v Vlahos, Joshua 0-2;

Section 36: Bessant, Corey 3-21 v Mitchell, Jamie 0-11; BOLTON, MATTHEW 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Bessant, Corey 0-0; Mitchell, Jamie 0-12 v BOLTON, MATTHEW 3-21; Mitchell, Jamie 0-0 v BYE -; Bessant, Corey 0-9 v BOLTON, MATTHEW 3-21;

Section 37: Killisch von Horn, David 0-4 v Manton, Beau 3-21; Evans, Del 0-0 v BYE -; Killisch von Horn, David 3-21 v Evans, Del 0-7; BYE – v Manton, Beau 0-0; Killisch von Horn, David 0-0 v BYE -; Manton, Beau 3-21 v Evans, Del 0-7;

Section 38: Park, David 0-8 v Faulkner, Gavin 3-21; Rankin, Dave 0-0 v BYE -; Park, David 0-8 v Rankin, Dave 3-21; BYE – v Faulkner, Gavin 0-0; Faulkner, Gavin 0-8 v Rankin, Dave 3-21; Park, David 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 39: Mitchell, Matthew 0-0 v BYE -; Hoffman, Cameron 3-21 v Pickles, Lindsay 0-10; BYE – v Hoffman, Cameron 0-0; Pickles, Lindsay 0-9 v Mitchell, Matthew 3-21; Pickles, Lindsay 0-0 v BYE -; Hoffman, Cameron 0-7 v Mitchell, Matthew 3-21;

Section 40: Ellis, Mark 0-0 v BYE -; Krstic, Jovan 0-14 v Kelly, Steve 3-21; BYE – v Kelly, Steve 0-0; Krstic, Jovan 3-21 v Ellis, Mark 0-12; Kelly, Steve 0-5 v Ellis, Mark 3-21; Krstic, Jovan 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 41: Vaughan, Glyn 0-10 v Lang, Rawley 3-21; Davidson, Wayne 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Lang, Rawley 0-0; Vaughan, Glyn 3-21 v Davidson, Wayne 0-16; Vaughan, Glyn 0-0 v BYE -; Lang, Rawley 0-17 v Davidson, Wayne 3-21;

Section 42: Wemm,Cliff 0-0 v BYE -; Slavich, Charlie 3-21 v Fraser, Bill 0-17; BYE – v Slavich, Charlie 0-0; Fraser, Bill 3-21 v Wemm,Cliff 0-6; Slavich, Charlie 3-21 v Wemm,Cliff 0-3; Fraser, Bill 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 43: Pringle, Ross 0-0 v BYE -; Strange, Lindsay 0-9 v Margin, chris 3-21; BYE – v Margin, chris 0-0; Strange, Lindsay 0-13 v Pringle, Ross 3-21; Margin, chris 0-16 v Pringle, Ross 3-21; Strange, Lindsay 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 44: Moyle, Ryan 3-21 v Bell, James 0-14; Biddle, Connor 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Moyle, Ryan 0-0; Bell, James 0-15 v Biddle, Connor 3-21; Moyle, Ryan 3-21 v Biddle, Connor 0-20; Bell, James 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 45: Leed, Robert 3-21 v Jose, Graeme 0-13; Yabuka, Glenn 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Leed, Robert 0-0; Jose, Graeme 0-6 v Yabuka, Glenn 3-21; Jose, Graeme 0-0 v BYE -; Leed, Robert 0-7 v Yabuka, Glenn 3-21;

Section 46: Dyer, Clint 0-0 v BYE -; Wachmer, Peter 0-16 v McKay, Charlie 3-21; Wachmer, Peter 3-21 v Dyer, Clint 0-8; BYE – v McKay, Charlie 0-0; McKay, Charlie 3-21 v Dyer, Clint 0-18; Wachmer, Peter 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 47: Davies, Stein 3-21 v Hoffman, Ben 0-12; Wooldridge, Cliff 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Davies, Stein 0-0; Hoffman, Ben 0-13 v Wooldridge, Cliff 3-21; Davies, Stein 0-17 v Wooldridge, Cliff 3-21; Hoffman, Ben 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 48: D’Souza, Richard 0-0 v BYE -; Regan, Anthony 0-8 v Mitchell, Thomas 3-21; BYE – v Mitchell, Thomas 0-0; Regan, Anthony 3-21 v D’Souza, Richard 0-19; Mitchell, Thomas 3-21 v D’Souza, Richard 0-8; Regan, Anthony 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 49: Trewhella, Daniel 0-0 v BYE -; McKay, Lloyd 0-20 v Comrie, Danny 3-21; McKay, Lloyd 0-15 v Trewhella, Daniel 3-21; BYE – v Comrie, Danny 0-0; Comrie, Danny 0-11 v Trewhella, Daniel 3-21; McKay, Lloyd 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 50: Calvo, Dean 0-0 v BYE -; Connell, Stephen 3-21 v Tagliaferri, Mike 0-16; Tagliaferri, Mike 3-21 v Calvo, Dean 0-20; Connell, Stephen 3-21 v Calvo, Dean 0-9;

Section 51: Newton, Jim 0-0 v BYE -; Alden, Simon 3-21 v Guelfi, Daniel 0-13; BYE – v Alden, Simon 0-0; Guelfi, Daniel 0-10 v Newton, Jim 3-21; Guelfi, Daniel 0-0 v BYE -; Alden, Simon 3-21 v Newton, Jim 0-20;

Section 52: Downey, Martin 0-19 v Wood, Daniel 3-21; Anning, Shane 0-0 v BYE -; Downey, Martin 3-21 v Anning, Shane 0-6; BYE – v Wood, Daniel 0-0; Downey, Martin 0-0 v BYE -; Wood, Daniel 3-21 v Anning, Shane 0-7;

Section 53: Clayton, Jerome 0-9 v Moretti, Lou 3-21; ayres, Matt 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Moretti, Lou 0-0; Clayton, Jerome 0-13 v ayres, Matt 3-21; Moretti, Lou 3-21 v ayres, Matt 0-20; Clayton, Jerome 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 54: Wernicke, Peter 0-7 v Hyatt, William 3-21; Perica, Slavko 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Hyatt, William 0-0; Wernicke, Peter 0-12 v Perica, Slavko 3-21; Hyatt, William 3-21 v Perica, Slavko 0-14; Wernicke, Peter 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 55: Gunness, Peter 0-0 v BYE -; Richardson, Bill 0-20 v Humfrey, Roy 3-21; BYE – v Humfrey, Roy 0-0; Richardson, Bill 0-15 v Gunness, Peter 3-21; Richardson, Bill 0-0 v BYE -; Humfrey, Roy 3-21 v Gunness, Peter 0-10;

Section 56: crosthwaite, gavin 0-0 v BYE -; Reagan, Nick 0-20 v Kenyon, Ruairi 3-21; BYE – v Kenyon, Ruairi 0-0; Reagan, Nick 3-21 v crosthwaite, gavin 0-9; Kenyon, Ruairi 3-21 v crosthwaite, gavin 0-19; Reagan, Nick 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 57: Mcilroy, Kyle 3-21 v LOFTHOUSE, STUART 0-13; Marevic, Josip (Joe) 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Mcilroy, Kyle 0-0; LOFTHOUSE, STUART 3-21 v Marevic, Josip (Joe) 0-15; LOFTHOUSE, STUART 0-0 v BYE -; Mcilroy, Kyle 0-16 v Marevic, Josip (Joe) 3-21;

Section 58: Walker, Mitchell 0-16 v Nuttall, Mark 3-21; Sinden, Paul 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Nuttall, Mark 0-0; Walker, Mitchell 0-18 v Sinden, Paul 3-21; Nuttall, Mark 0-5 v Sinden, Paul 3-21; Walker, Mitchell 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 59: Havercroft, Ryan 0-0 v BYE -; Foran, Scott 0-18 v Carter, John 3-21; Foran, Scott 0-15 v Havercroft, Ryan 3-21; BYE – v Carter, John 0-0; Foran, Scott 0-0 v BYE -; Carter, John 0-13 v Havercroft, Ryan 3-21;

Section 60: Trotter, Jon 0-20 v Walker, Paul 3-21; Pasalich, Andrew 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Walker, Paul 0-0; Trotter, Jon 0-10 v Pasalich, Andrew 3-21; Trotter, Jon 0-0 v BYE -; Walker, Paul 3-21 v Pasalich, Andrew 0-15;

Section 61: Allen, Matt 3-21 v Hulbert, Murray 0-10; Neville, Warwick 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Allen, Matt 0-0; Hulbert, Murray 3-21 v Neville, Warwick 0-9; Hulbert, Murray 0-0 v BYE -; Allen, Matt 0-20 v Neville, Warwick 3-21;

Section 62: Ward, Hugh 0-0 v BYE -; Brandsma, William 0-20 v Butler, Blake 3-21; Brandsma, William 3-21 v Ward, Hugh 0-14; BYE – v Butler, Blake 0-0; Butler, Blake 3-21 v Ward, Hugh 0-9; Brandsma, William 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 63: Bywater, Barrie 0-0 v BYE -; Buegge, Don 0-9 v Neilson, Wes 3-21; BYE – v Neilson, Wes 0-0; Buegge, Don 3-21 v Bywater, Barrie 0-16; Neilson, Wes 3-21 v Bywater, Barrie 0-13; Buegge, Don 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 64: Magerl, Ron 0-0 v BYE -; Nicol, Grant 0-17 v Cabassi, Thomas 3-21; BYE – v Cabassi, Thomas 0-0; Nicol, Grant 3-21 v Magerl, Ron 0-16; Cabassi, Thomas 0-19 v Magerl, Ron 3-21; Nicol, Grant 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 65: Simpson, Mark 3-21 v Smith, Aaron 0-18; McGrechan, Beau 0-0 v BYE -; Smith, Aaron 0-11 v McGrechan, Beau 3-21; BYE – v Simpson, Mark 0-0; Simpson, Mark 3-21 v McGrechan, Beau 0-7; Smith, Aaron 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 66: Buchanan, Jimmy 0-0 v BYE -; Wright, Murray 0-16 v Massang, Tristan 3-21; BYE – v Massang, Tristan 0-0; Wright, Murray 0-13 v Buchanan, Jimmy 3-21; Wright, Murray 0-0 v BYE -; Massang, Tristan 0-9 v Buchanan, Jimmy 3-21;

Section 67: Manton, Keith 3-21 v Harvey, Wally 0-20; Retallack, Peter 0-0 v BYE -; Harvey, Wally 3-21 v Retallack, Peter 0-17; BYE – v Manton, Keith 0-0; Manton, Keith 3-21 v Retallack, Peter 0-19; Harvey, Wally 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 68: Morgan, Peter 0-18 v Bowden, Keith 3-21; Bowman, Telfer 0-0 v BYE -; Morgan, Peter 3-21 v Bowman, Telfer 0-15; BYE – v Bowden, Keith 0-0; Morgan, Peter 0-0 v BYE -; Bowden, Keith 3-21 v Bowman, Telfer 0-17;

Section 69: Vind, Reza 0-0 v BYE -; Fewster, Stephen 3-21 v Foster, Andrew 0-13; BYE – v Fewster, Stephen 0-0; Foster, Andrew 3-21 v Vind, Reza 0-8; Fewster, Stephen 3-21 v Vind, Reza 0-18; Foster, Andrew 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 70: Chalwell, Bryan 0-0 v BYE -; Robertson, Jim 0-20 v Pryce, Alan 3-21; BYE – v Pryce, Alan 0-0; Robertson, Jim 3-21 v Chalwell, Bryan 0-9; Pryce, Alan 0-12 v Chalwell, Bryan 3-21; Robertson, Jim 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 71: Ellis, Russell 0-0 v BYE -; Weir, Tod 3-21 v Rankine, Andy 0-12; BYE – v Weir, Tod 0-0; Rankine, Andy 3-21 v Ellis, Russell 0-20; Weir, Tod 3-21 v Ellis, Russell 0-18; Rankine, Andy 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 72: Ker, Peter 0-0 v BYE -; Ford, Gary 3-21 v Morris, Benjamin 0-16; BYE – v Ford, Gary 0-0; Morris, Benjamin 0-9 v Ker, Peter 3-21; Morris, Benjamin 0-0 v BYE -; Ford, Gary 3-21 v Ker, Peter 0-13;

Section 73: Kalinowsky, Barry 0-0 v BYE -; O’Brien, Scott 3-21 v McEwen, Matt 0-15; BYE – v O’Brien, Scott 0-0; McEwen, Matt 0-13 v Kalinowsky, Barry 3-21; McEwen, Matt 0-0 v BYE -; O’Brien, Scott 3-21 v Kalinowsky, Barry 0-19;

Section 74: Miller, Graham 0-9 v Andersson, Alan 3-21; Gavranich, Ken 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Andersson, Alan 0-0; Miller, Graham 3-0 v Gavranich, Ken 0-0; Miller, Graham 0-0 v BYE -; Andersson, Alan 3-0 v Gavranich, Ken 0-0;

Section 75: Potente, Mark 0-11 v Wyndham, Mike 3-21; SHAW, SHANE 0-0 v BYE -; Potente, Mark 0-0 v SHAW, SHANE 3-21; BYE – v Wyndham, Mike 0-0; Wyndham, Mike 3-21 v SHAW, SHANE 0-11; Potente, Mark 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 76: Bolton, Luke 0-15 v McConnell, Mick 3-21; Smith, Shane 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v McConnell, Mick 0-0; Bolton, Luke 3-21 v Smith, Shane 0-6; Bolton, Luke 0-0 v BYE -; McConnell, Mick 0-11 v Smith, Shane 3-21;

Section 77: Ryan, Mark 0-0 v BYE -; Martin, Glenn 3-21 v Cranswick, Terry 0-11; Cranswick, Terry 0-18 v Ryan, Mark 3-21; BYE – v Martin, Glenn 0-0; Cranswick, Terry 0-0 v BYE -; Martin, Glenn 3-21 v Ryan, Mark 0-2;

Section 78: Palumbo, Mick 3-21 v Hickey, Paul 0-10; Thomas, Mark 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Palumbo, Mick 0-0; Hickey, Paul 0-13 v Thomas, Mark 3-21; Palumbo, Mick 3-21 v Thomas, Mark 0-17; Hickey, Paul 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 79: Rollnik, Joe 3-0 v Owen, Bill 0-0; Galipeau, Erik 0-0 v BYE -; Owen, Bill 0-0 v Galipeau, Erik 3-0; BYE – v Rollnik, Joe 0-0; Owen, Bill 0-0 v BYE -; Rollnik, Joe 3-21 v Galipeau, Erik 0-8;

Section 80: Wright, Justin 3-21 v Lipple, Robert 0-18; Brown, Daniel 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Wright, Justin 0-0; Lipple, Robert 0-9 v Brown, Daniel 3-21; Wright, Justin 0-9 v Brown, Daniel 3-21; Lipple, Robert 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 81: Hough, Wayne 0-0 v BYE -; Carruthers, Chris 0-14 v Davies, Paul 3-21; Carruthers, Chris 0-19 v Hough, Wayne 3-21; BYE – v Davies, Paul 0-0; Carruthers, Chris 0-0 v BYE -; Davies, Paul 3-21 v Hough, Wayne 0-9;

Section 82: Freeman, Greg 0-0 v BYE -; Madigan, Peter 3-21 v Adams, Clive 0-19; Adams, Clive 3-21 v Freeman, Greg 0-5; BYE – v Madigan, Peter 0-0; Adams, Clive 0-0 v BYE -; Madigan, Peter 0-18 v Freeman, Greg 3-21;

Men’s State Singles Alignment Results

Humfrey, Roy 0-20 v Kenyon, Ruairi 0-21; Havercroft, Ryan 0-21 v Walker, Paul 0-13; Neilson, Wes 0-21 v Cabassi, Thomas 0-4; Rollnik, Joe 0-12 v Brown, Daniel 0-21; Moretti, Lou 0-10 v Hyatt, William 0-21; Fewster, Stephen 0-11 v Robertson, Jim 0-21; Davies, Paul 0-14 v Adams, Clive 0-21; Wooldridge, Cliff 0-16 v Mitchell, Thomas 0-21; Simpson, Mark 0-19 v Buchanan, Jimmy 0-21; Weir, Tod 0-21 v Ford, Gary 0-19; Allen, Matt 0-16 v Butler, Blake 0-21; O’Brien, Scott 0-21 v Andersson, Alan 0-11; Trewhella, Daniel 0-21 v Connell, Stephen 0-9; Martin, Glenn 0-21 v Palumbo, Mick 0-10; Mcilroy, Kyle 0-19 v Sinden, Paul 0-21; Rankin, Alden, Simon 0-21 v Wood, Daniel 0-18; Wyndham, Mike 0-17 v Bolton, Luke 0-21; Manton, Keith 0-21 v Bowden, Keith 0-6;

Women’s State Singles Sectional Results

Section 1: Arndt, Irene 3-21 v Miller, Karen 0-11; masters, amanda 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Arndt, Irene 0-0; Miller, Karen 3-21 v masters, amanda 0-17; Arndt, Irene 3-21 v masters, amanda 0-16; Miller, Karen 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 2: chaney, brooke 3-21 v Reagan, Kerry 0-17; Merz, Laura 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v chaney, brooke 0-0; Reagan, Kerry 0-5 v Merz, Laura 3-21; chaney, brooke 0-10 v Merz, Laura 3-21; Reagan, Kerry 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 3: Morss, Helen 0-8 v Kozak, Irene 3-21; Poletti, Lee 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Kozak, Irene 0-0; Morss, Helen 3-21 v Poletti, Lee 0-11; Morss, Helen 0-0 v BYE -; Kozak, Irene 3-21 v Poletti, Lee 0-20;

Section 4: Anderson, Margaret 0-9 v Brooke, Elizabeth 3-21; Leggett, Ruby 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Brooke, Elizabeth 0-0; Anderson, Margaret 3-21 v Leggett, Ruby 0-20; Anderson, Margaret 0-0 v BYE -; Brooke, Elizabeth 3-21 v Leggett, Ruby 0-9;

Section 5: SAUNDERS, SHAAN 3-21 v Gibson, Kylie 0-18; Millar, Janet 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v SAUNDERS, SHAAN 0-0; Gibson, Kylie 0-9 v Millar, Janet 3-21; SAUNDERS, SHAAN 3-21 v Millar, Janet 0-20; Gibson, Kylie 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 6: Kelly, Denise 0-17 v Heal, Helen 3-21; Stevens, Helen 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Heal, Helen 0-0; Kelly, Denise 3-21 v Stevens, Helen 0-9; Kelly, Denise 0-0 v BYE -; Heal, Helen 0-12 v Stevens, Helen 3-21;

Section 7: O’Brien, Robyn 3-21 v Summers, Julieanne 0-18; Cunningham, Trish 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v O’Brien, Robyn 0-0; Summers, Julieanne 0-15 v Cunningham, Trish 3-21; O’Brien, Robyn 3-21 v Cunningham, Trish 0-13; Summers, Julieanne 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 8: Bruce, Jennie 3-21 v simpson, cheryl 0-14; Saunders, Debbie 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Bruce, Jennie 0-0; simpson, cheryl 0-8 v Saunders, Debbie 3-21; Bruce, Jennie 0-3 v Saunders, Debbie 3-21; simpson, cheryl 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 9: Warburton, Linda 3-21 v Davids, Donita 0-14; Madigan, Toni 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Warburton, Linda 0-0; Davids, Donita 0-8 v Madigan, Toni 3-21; Warburton, Linda 0-17 v Madigan, Toni 3-21; Davids, Donita 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 10: Alden, Saffronne 0-0 v Leahy, Irene 3-0; Rogalski, Jenni 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Leahy, Irene 0-0; Alden, Saffronne 0-0 v Rogalski, Jenni 3-0; Alden, Saffronne 0-0 v BYE -; Leahy, Irene 3-21 v Rogalski, Jenni 0-20;

Section 11: Harris, Lexie 3-21 v Marshall, Elizabeth 0-11; Chalmers, Pam 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Harris, Lexie 0-0; Marshall, Elizabeth 3-21 v Chalmers, Pam 0-18; Harris, Lexie 3-21 v Chalmers, Pam 0-7; Marshall, Elizabeth 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 12: Hastings, Therese 3-21 v Ace-Watson, Chris 0-8; Lancaster, Joanne 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Hastings, Therese 0-0; Ace-Watson, Chris 3-21 v Lancaster, Joanne 0-5; Hastings, Therese 0-19 v Lancaster, Joanne 3-21; Ace-Watson, Chris 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 13: Abe, Noelene 3-21 v Powell, Annalyn 0-4; Archer, Cholnan 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Abe, Noelene 0-0; Powell, Annalyn 3-21 v Archer, Cholnan 0-13; Abe, Noelene 3-21 v Archer, Cholnan 0-15; Powell, Annalyn 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 14: Smith, Sian 3-21 v Trotter, Yvonne 0-13; Wilke, Sally 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Smith, Sian 0-0; Trotter, Yvonne 0-8 v Wilke, Sally 3-21; Smith, Sian 3-21 v Wilke, Sally 0-15; Trotter, Yvonne 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 15: Andersen, Kerry 3-21 v Tyrrell, Kaitlin 0-18; Porteous, Nerrida 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Andersen, Kerry 0-0; Tyrrell, Kaitlin 0-5 v Porteous, Nerrida 3-21; Andersen, Kerry 3-21 v Porteous, Nerrida 0-5; Tyrrell, Kaitlin 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 16: Adam, Jillian 0-13 v Krstic, Kristina 3-21; Day, Lisa 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Krstic, Kristina 0-0; Adam, Jillian 0-4 v Day, Lisa 3-21; Adam, Jillian 0-0 v BYE -; Krstic, Kristina 3-21 v Day, Lisa 0-11;

Section 17: Featherby, Lisa 3-21 v Marland, Robyn 0-17; Gale, Karina 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Featherby, Lisa 0-0; Marland, Robyn 0-19 v Gale, Karina 3-21; Featherby, Lisa 3-21 v Gale, Karina 0-18; Marland, Robyn 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 18: Ritchie, Liz 0-15 v Bunney, Lee 3-21; Gobbart, Kathleen 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Bunney, Lee 0-0; Ritchie, Liz 0-15 v Gobbart, Kathleen 3-21; Ritchie, Liz 0-0 v BYE -; Bunney, Lee 0-12 v Gobbart, Kathleen 3-21;

Section 19: Packer, Hailey 0-16 v Solly, Shari 3-21; Thomason, Christine 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Solly, Shari 0-0; Packer, Hailey 3-21 v Thomason, Christine 0-2; Packer, Hailey 0-0 v BYE -; Solly, Shari 3-21 v Thomason, Christine 0-13;

Section 20: Savell, Julie 3-21 v Tallala, Marcia 0-8; Heiner, Mandy 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Savell, Julie 0-0; Tallala, Marcia 0-6 v Heiner, Mandy 3-21; Savell, Julie 3-21 v Heiner, Mandy 0-10; Tallala, Marcia 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 21: Allen, Judith 0-16 v Brannan, Lisa 3-21; Smith, Lisa 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Brannan, Lisa 0-0; Allen, Judith 3-21 v Smith, Lisa 0-20; Allen, Judith 0-0 v BYE -; Brannan, Lisa 3-21 v Smith, Lisa 0-20;

Section 22: Newton, Maggie 0-16 v coote, Renate 3-21; Green, Lee-anne 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v coote, Renate 0-0; Newton, Maggie 0-16 v Green, Lee-anne 3-21; Newton, Maggie 0-0 v BYE -; coote, Renate 3-21 v Green, Lee-anne 0-6;

Section 23: Clements, Tracey 0-7 v Hutchinson, Kerry 3-21; Parker, Jenny 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Hutchinson, Kerry 0-0; Clements, Tracey 0-2 v Parker, Jenny 3-21; Clements, Tracey 0-0 v BYE -; Hutchinson, Kerry 0-12 v Parker, Jenny 3-21;

Section 24: Johnston, Shirley 3-21 v Danes, Jackie 0-18; Meehan, Elaine 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Johnston, Shirley 0-0; Danes, Jackie 3-21 v Meehan, Elaine 0-14; Johnston, Shirley 0-7 v Meehan, Elaine 3-21; Danes, Jackie 0-0 v BYE -;

Section 25: Newman, Tracey 3-21 v Glass, Dorothy 0-12; White, Kerry 0-0 v BYE -; BYE – v Newman, Tracey 0-0; Glass, Dorothy 3-21 v White, Kerry 0-10; Newman, Tracey 3-21 v White, Kerry 0-5; Glass, Dorothy 0-0 v BYE -;