Interleague Round Robin Fours

by Kaitlin Tyrrell

The Country Interleague Round Robin Fours were conducted over the past weekend, January 7-9, 2022.

Check out the results below and those selected to represent their Zones in the Inter Zone Round Robin Fours to be played at Busselton Bowling Club, February 5-6 February, 2022.

EASTERN- WINNERS – AVON VALLEY

TEAMS

AVON VALLEY

SKIPJ. SmithA. SmithC. SchellP. Fleay
THIRDK. WolfendenM. SeigertN. SmithA. Hall
SECONDD. GraftonR. WaughS. ManuelP. Jones
LEADB. MinchinW. ButlerD. HudsonK. Carr
RESERVESL. SnookG. Jones
MANAGERT. Gerrard
SELECTORD. Kelly

CENTRAL WHEATBELT BOWLING LEAGUE

SKIPP. SmithM. LancasterA. RyanG. White
THIRDM. McCormackW. MaherD. MiguelB. Miller
SECONDC. WhiteQ. DaviesD. StratfordG. Dayman
LEADB. WegnerJ. BeagleyS. LangeC. Anderson
RESERVESJ’ ONeilT. O’Connell
MANAGERM. Cooke
SELECTORR. Wood

EAST AVON BOWLING LEAGUE

SKIPG. MainD. ThomsonB. FraserH. Dixon
THIRDM. CrameriJ. GimbelG. KeitelT. Cosgrove
SECONDS. WiltonA. ParonT. RyanR. Stokes
LEADW. ButtonS. StarlingA. ThomsonG. Bradley
RESERVESA. MackinC. Carter
MANAGERG. Anderson
SELECTORG. Anderson

GOLDFIELDS BOWLING LEAGUE

SKIPJ. EdwardsD. DeanJ. KennedyL. Trow
THIRDR. CowcherP. BeresfordR. TaneB. Osmetti
SECONDM. PriestJ. BowlerB. SalmonJ. Hooper
LEADS. HillP. GunnerR. RoltonD. Jewitt
RESERVESK. Carrot
MANAGERN. Argus
SELECTORN. Argus

SOUTH EASTERN BOWLING LEAGUE

SKIPA. SmithM. FranceG. VaughanA. Sharp
THIRDB. AlpB. PriceS. CooperA. Walker
SECONDE. TenardiB. ParkerD. HayterB. Garbin
LEADM. SzczecinskiS. CreesM. BeatonD. Butler
RESERVESB. AldertonD. Postans
MANAGERP. Hutton
SELECTORP. Hutton

RESULTS

NAMETOTAL SHOTS FORTOTAL SHOTS AGAINSTTOTAL POINTSSHOTS UP/DOWNSCORE %
AVON3982518147158.6
EAST AVON316280636112.9
SOUTHERN3043154-1196.51
GOLDFIELDS2933382-4586.69
CENTRAL2363630-12765.01

INTERZONE ROUND ROBIN TEAM

SKIPG. VaughnM. FranceA. SmithC. SchellP. Fleay
THIRDN. SmithJ. SmithD. DeanB. PriceG. Main
SECONDP. JonesD. MiguelS. CooperR. StokesD. Thomson
LEADP. GunnerD. ButlerK. CarrS. CreesS. Lange
RESERVESA. SharpA. Walker
MANAGERG. Anderson
AVON BOWLING LEAGUE

NORTHERN – WINNERS – BATAVIA RED

TEAM SKIPPERS

BATAVIA REDBATAVIA WHITECENTRAL MIDLANDSCENTRAL WEST COASTALMOORE DISTRICTSNORTH MIDLANDS
J. LeesonM. ParkerG. JonesI. BroadS. DonohoeC. McDonald
S. Guidice NairnD. MaverD. JollyM. FoxS. BeckwithW. Benton
B. KingG. PrestonA. GouldenA. CarltonR. HumphryS. Hill
K. CrossV. KnightB. ManningL, LitchfieldS. FewsterC. Eva

RESULTS

SHOTS FORSHOTS AG.DIFFRINKSPOINTS
BATAVIA RED456315141168
CENTRAL WEST COASTAL40639115118
NORTH MIDLANDS3813738118
UPPER GREAT SOUTHERN3953752096
STH CENTRAL ARUNGA334421-8744
BATAVIA WHITE334431-9750

INTERZONE ROUND ROBIN TEAM

SKIPJ. LeesonS. Guidice-NairnB. KingS. FewsterA. Carlton
THIRDJ. TrotterM. FordT. O’BrienS. BeckwithW. Benton
SECONDL. CarlshausenM. WaltonP. LeesonP. FewsterB. Chambers
LEADW. GlenisterM. AdamsH. StalkerW. ClatworthyT. Haeusler
RESERVESC. EvaD. JonesG. WatsonC. McDonald
MANAGERT. Koltasz
SELECTORN. Skoglund
BATAVIA RED

SOUTHERN- WINNERS – LOWER GREAT SOUTHERN

TEAM SKIPPERS

LOWER GT SOUTHERNGREAT SOUTHERNSTH EAST COASTALUPPER GREAT SOUTHERNSTH CENTRAL ARUNGACENTRAL STIRLING
J. DavidsonG. JoseR. MajorB. FancoteR. LockyerC. Carberry
M. MitchellJ. CowieJ. FlegertD. CliffM. KingT. O’Meehan
K. MacGregorM. WunnenbergC. WilliamsD. HarrisC. BiglinK. Heberle
J. SharpM. SchinzigJ. GoddardG. IllichA. ByersA. Crabbe

TEAMS

SOUTH CENTRAL ARUNGA

SKIPG. BiglinA. ByersR. LockyerM. King
THIRDJ. DaveyP. WalkerT. AdamsD. Maynard
SECONDB. WaddellM. BennierM. BurgessC. Morton
LEADS. SabourneC. BrowningK. O’NeilB. Crisp
RESERVESL. HobsonB. Browning
MANAGERP. Walker
SELECTORS. Hunt

GREAT SOUTHERN

SKIPJ. CowieM. SchinzigW. MunnenbergG. Jose
THIRDM. CowieG. HoskingG. ProwseR. Schinzig
SECONDG. HolmesS. HughesM. ParksZ. Smith
LEADG. AbbottA. SheperdR. MarinoniD. Buller
RESERVESM. DaviesH. Lubcke
SELECTOR

CENTRAL STIRLING

SKIPA. CrabbeK. HerberleT. O’MeehanG. Carberry
THIRDC. RussellD. BaumG. JansenM. Johnston
SECONDK. MeersJ. DyeM. TurnerS. Solomon
LEADM. HarrisJ. LangdonV. WellsteadM. Osterhage
RESERVESM. CreaghM. Brown
MANAGERM. Sadler
SELECTORJ. Hull

UPPER GREAT SOUTHERN

SKIPG. IllichB. FancoteD. HarrisD. Cliff
THIRDA. FisherB. CooteM. WarburtonA. Hodges
SECONDJ. SchorerC. McGrathJ. HamiltonM. Conley
LEADK. LavenderP. RushtonJ. WilliamsC. Nottle
RESERVESG. White
MANAGERJ. Gillett
SELECTORR. BerginP. Wood

LOWER GREAT SOUTHERN

SKIPM. MitchellJ. SharpK. MacGregorJ. Davidson
THIRDP. GarbelliniJ. RobertsonH. WaddellC. Bahr
SECONDR. PlantA. McFarlaneF. HoltG. Bain
LEADT. WrightD. WrightC. HitchcockD. Offer
RESERVESK. Crosby
MANAGERM. Patterson
SELECTORM. Patterson

SOUTH EAST COASTAL

SKIPJ. GoddardC. WilliamsR. MajorJ. Fiegert
THIRDL. GoddardT. YoungP. HepburnG. Hulm
SECONDD. BarrT. WilliamsK. SearleB. Guild
LEADW. RodgersS. WillisS. WilsonD. Smith
MANAGERK. Seinor
SELECTORL. Chapman

RESULTS

POINTSRINK WINSSHOTS UPSCORE %
LOWER GT SOUTHERN1016143144.1%
GREAT SOUTHERN81036109.6%
STH EAST COASTAL48.5-3192.2%
UPPER GREAT SOUTHERN47.5-4887.7%
STH CENTRAL ARUNGA29.5-3989.9%
CENTRAL STIRLING28.5-6185.3%

INTERZONE ROUND ROBIN TEAM

SKIPM. MitchellJ. SharpJ. GoddardJ. DavidsonA. Byers
THIRDA. CrabbJ. CowieJ. FiegertM. SchinizigM. Wannenberg
SECONDR. PlantP. GarbelliniJ. DaveyC. BahrD. Cliff
LEADC. HitchcockV. WellsteadS. WillisB. CrispR. Marinoni
RESERVESB. LockyerM. WarburtonG. Biglin
MANAGERN. Hosking
LOWER GREAT SOUTHERN

SOUTH WEST- WINNERS – MURRAY DISTRICTS

TEAM SKIPPERS

LEEUWINSOUTHWESTMURRAYBLACKWOOD
G. DavisD. WilkinsonM. SimpsonC. Velios
M. MottS. PenningtonC. GreenhalghJ. Conway
A. DraytonR. BowronB. BallF. Ditri
P. GiraltG. KeepB. StarbuckM. Waters
O. RaffertyM. WalkerR. TillerR. Deall

TEAMS

MURRAY

SKIPM. SimpsonC. GreenhalghB. BallB. StarbuckB. Tiller
THIRDJ. SollyB. GarrettR. BatesR. GumbletonK. Kay
SECONDT. HyattE. AppsG. CrispD. NagleJ. Trewhella
LEADM. TrewhellaA. CowieB. ChalwellS. AndersonP. Coxon
RESERVEST. HanneyP. Cole
MANAGERR. Summers
SELECTORR. Summers

BLACKWOOD

SKIPC. VeliosJ. ConwayF. DitriM. WatersR. Deall
THIRDP. RobertsP. WoodsT. EarnesS. ThompsonK. Ritson
SECONDP. DoddR. DivallM. ChristoffsC. BOltonA. Taylor
LEADA. KingL. ConwayB. UrenP. HampsonS. Barrett

LEEUWIN

SKIPG. DavisM. MottA. DraytonP. GiraltO. Rafferty
THIRDW. CoyleB. LoganK. ProctorB. ShehanA. Gordin
SECONDG. BellS. KeenC. NairnD. BriceN. Marlow
LEADG. AtkinsonJ. MorsonK. MilentisM. HeadR. Wilson
MANAGERK. Simmonds
SELECTOR

SOUTHWEST

SKIPD. WilkinsonS. PenningtonR. BowronG. KeepM. Walker
THIRDM. BakerB. GearingD. GoddardI. CartledgeN. Woods
SECONDD. CarruthersC. JoyceG. WhyattN. PainI. Pennington
LEADD. FosterL. BrookG. TwistP. CliffordM. Spadaccini
MANAGERC. English
SELECTORD. Rogers

RESULTS

TEAMPOINTSRINK WINSSHOTS UPENDS WONSCORE %FORAGAINST
MURRAY672816152.41%304276
SOUTHWEST4125617054.86%316260
LEEUWIN272816152.41%275330
BLACKWOOD06-2914845.45%288317

INTERZONE ROUND ROBIN TEAM

SKIPM. SimpsonC. GreenhalghR. BowronG. KeepS. Pennington
THIRDR. TillerB. GarrettD. GoddardA. DraytonB. Gearing
SECONDJ. TrewhellaE. AppsF. DitriO. RaffertyP. Giralt
LEADM. TrewhellaA. CowieI. CartledgeJ. ConwayL. Brook
RESERVESG. CrispI. PenningtonW. Coyle
MURRAY DISTRICT – 1ST
SOUTH WEST – 2ND
LEEUWIN – 3RD
BLACKWOOD – 3RD