Women’s Tuesday Pennant Finals

by Aaron Delaporte

Scheduling details of the Professionals Metropolitan Women’s Tuesday Pennant finals are provided below.

Club officials will also receive notification with host venues receiving more detailed information – any further queries to be directed to Competition Manager Pieter Harris pieter@bowlswa.com.au

All fixtures are also available on Bowls Link by clicking on Finals Series.

Grand Final venues will be decided shortly with all clubs notified once available.

Clubs and members are reminded that SPECTATORS ARE NOT ALLOWED under current WA State Government Level 2 restrictions.

A person must not attend that community sporting activity unless that person:

  • Is a parent or guardian of a child who is participating in that community sporting activity as a player or official: or
  • Is otherwise a member of the IMMEDIATE family of a PLAYER in that community sporting activity. Sons, daughters, mothers, fathers, wives and husbands of a PLAYER are allowed to attend.

Premier League

Monday 14th March 10.00am start
Semi Final 1: Manning v Mosman Park at Manning
Semi Final 2: North Beach v Osborne Park at Manning

Tuesday 15th March 10.00 am start
Preliminary Final: Loser Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 at Loser of Semi Final 1

Wednesday 16th March 10.00 am start
Grand Final: Winner Semi Final 1 v Preliminary Final Winner at Bassendean

1st Division White

Monday 14th March 10.00am start
Semi Final 1: Leeming 1 v Mundaring at Leeming
Semi Final 2: Manning v North Beach at Leeming

Tuesday 15th March 10.00 am start
Preliminary Final: Loser Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 at Loser of Semi Final 1

Wednesday 16th March 10.00 am start
Grand Final: Winner Semi Final 1 v Preliminary Final Winner at Bassendean

1st Division Green North

Monday 14th March 10.00am start
Semi Final 1: Warwick 1 v North Beach 2 at Warwick
Semi Final 2: Sorrento v North Beach 1 at Warwick

Tuesday 15th March 10.00 am start
Preliminary Final: Loser Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 at Loser of Semi Final 1

Wednesday 16th March 10.00 am start
Grand Final: Winner Semi Final 1 v Preliminary Final Winner at Bassendean

1st Division Green South

Monday 14th March 10.00am start
Semi Final 1: Rossmoyne v Warnbro at Rossmoyne
Semi Final 2: Byford v Cockburn at Rossmoyne

Tuesday 15th March 10.00 am start
Preliminary Final: Loser Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 at Loser of Semi Final 1

Wednesday 16th March 10.00 am start
Grand Final: Winner Semi Final 1 v Preliminary Final Winner at Bassendean

2nd Division

Tuesday 15th March 10.00am start
Semi Final 1: Scarborough v Leeming at Scarborough
Semi Final 2: Forrestfield v Mt Lawley at Scarborough

Wednesday 16th March 10.00 am start
Grand Final: Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 at Manning

3rd Division

Tuesday 15th March 10.00am start
Semi Final 1: Perth & Tatts v Kwinana at Perth & Tatts
Semi Final 2: South Perth v Forrestfield at Perth & Tatts

Wednesday 16th March 10.00 am start

Grand Final: Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 at Manning

4th Division

Tuesday 15th March 10.00 am start
Grand Final: Bullcreek AFA v Joondalup at Rossmoyne