Country Women’s Carnivals

Women’s Country Carnival Dates 2020-2021

Date Month Venue Event Name League
September 2020        
3rd + 4th September Kalgoorlie Kalgoorlie Welcome Fours GU
5th September Boyanup Boyanup Archers Ladies Fours SW
5th + 6th September Kalgoorlie Kalgoorlie Farewell Fours GU
5th + 6th September Denison Denison Ladies Star Coastal Classic BA
10th September Nothampton  Murray Criddle Nominated Triples BA
12th September Boyanup Boyanup Archers Ladies Fours SW
16th September Yunderup Yunderup Spring Carnival MU
19th September Boyanup Boyanup Archers Ladies Fours SW
19th + 20th September Geraldton Murray Criddle Major Logue Ladies Classic BA
22nd September Mandurah Mandurah Spring Triples MU
October 2020        
2nd October Comet Bay Comet Bay Open Triples MU
2nd October Dandaragan Dandaragan Ladies Open Day 4’s CWC
7th October Pinjarra Pinjarra Open Pairs MU
9th October Cowaraup Ladies Open Pairs LE
9th October Halls Head Halls Head Gala Day MU
15th October Beverley Beverley Gala Day AV
16th October Capel Capel Ladies Open Triples SW
22nd October Dowerin Dowerin Gala Day AV
22nd + 23rd October Albany All Sort Pairs LGS
23rd October Dudley Park Dudley Park Gala Day MU
23rd October Geraldton Rigter’s Open 4’s Quadripartite BA
23rd October Brunswick Brunswick Gala Day SW
25th October Merredin Merredin Civic Invitation Day SE
29th + 30th October Dunsborough Ladies Classic LE
30th October Meadow Springs Meadoq Springs Gala Day MU
30th October Cervantes Cervantes Open Day 4’s CWC
31st October Tammin Tammin Open Day SE
November 2020        
5th + 6th November Wagin Jack Pot Fours GS
6th November Quairading Quairading Gala Day EA
6th November Pinjarra Pinjarra Split Fours One Day Carnvial MU
6th November Binningup Binningup Gala Day SW
9th November Bunbury Bunbury Ladies Medley Pairs SW
11th November Yunderup Yunderup Gala Day MU
12th November Denmark Denmark Gala Day LGS
12th + 13th November Gnowangerup Gnowangerup Ladies Classic CS
13th November Collie Collie Gala Day SW
13th November Narembeen  Narembeen Open Day SE
15th November Westonia Westonia Open Day SE
20th November Waroona Waroona Invitation Fours SW
21st + 22nd November Busselton Busselton Ladies Classic SW
24th November Cranbrook Cranbrook Gala Day LGS
27th November York York Gala Day AV
27th November Pingelly Pingelly Gala Day UGS
27th November Port Bouvard Port Bouvard Gala Day MU
27th November Harvey Harvey Gala Day SW
30th November Eaton Eaton Ladies Invitation Triples SW
December 2020        
3rd + 4th December Middleton Beach Ladies Invitation Fours LGS
3rd + 4th December Mandurah Mandurah Classic Fours MU
4th December Boyanup Boyanup Invitation Fours SW
4th December Corrigin Corrigin Open Day SE
4th December Leeman  Leeman Open Day Triples CWC
10th December Bolgart Bolgart Gala Dat LGS
11th December Frankland Frankland Gala Day LGS
11th December Meadow Springs Meadow Springs Christmas Invitation Fours MU
11th December Brookton Brookton Gala Day UGS
11th December Capel  Capel Gala Day SW
JANUARY 2021        
2nd + 3rd January Dudley Park Dudley Park Classic Fours MU
9th + 10th January Eaton Eaton Ladies Classic SW
20th January Yunderup Yunderup Open Triples MU
21st + 22nd January Kojonup Ladies Invitation Classic Fours GS
21st + 22nd January Hopetoun Hopetoun Ladies Classic SEC
22nd January Cunderdin Cunderdin Gala Day EA
29th January Comet Bay Comet Bay Gala Day MU
29th January Busselton Busselton Gala Day SW
FEBRUARY 2021        
3rd February Walpole Walpole Gala Day LGS
5th February Meadow Springs Meadow Springs Invitation  MU
12th February Waroona Waroona Gala Day MU
12th February Harvey Harvey Invitation Fours SW
14th February Bruce Rock Bruce Rock Open Day SE
18th + 19th February Mt Barker Golf Plantagenet Ladies Invitational Classic LGS
19th February Mandurah Mandurah Gala Day MU
19th February Boyanup  Boyanup Invitation Triples SW
20th + 21st February Augusta Ladies Open Fours LE
21st February Yilgarn Yilgarn Open Day SE
24th February Wonthella Supa IGA 4’s Open BA
25th February Middleton Beach Drawn Mixed Forus LGS
26th February Wickepin Wickepin Gala Day UGS
27th + 28th February Jurien Jurien Classic 4’s CWC
27th + 28th February Bunbury Bunbury Ladies Invitation Classic SW
MARCH 2021        
5th March Binningup Binningup Invitation Fours SW
5th March Williams Williams Gala Day UGS
11th March Goomalling  Goomalling Gala Day AV
12th March Donnybrook Donnybrook Gala BL
19th March Mt Barker Golf Mt Barker Golf Gala Day LGS
31st March Pinjarra Pinjarra Gala Day MU
APRIL 2021        
6th April Mt Barker Mt Barker Gala Day LGS
8th + 9th April Northam Northam Classic AV
12th + 13th April Emu Point Emu Point Ladies Invitational Triples LGS
14th April Wonthella Rangeway Pharmacy Nominated Ladies Open Pairs BA
14th + 15th April Halls Head Halls Head Invitation Carnival MU
17th + 18th April Manjimup Manjimup Invitation Fours BL
23rd April Geraldton Ian Blayney Ladies Open Fours BA
29th April Dudley Park Dudley Park Cachet Homes Carnival Pairs MU
29th April Albany Invitation Triples LGS
MAY 2021              
1st May Toodyay Toodyay Gala Day AV
4th, 5th, 6th + 7th May Geraldton Geraldton Ladies May Carnival BA
22nd – 26th May Denison Denison May Carnival (Men’s 4s, Men’s Pairs, Ladies 4’s, Ladies Pairs and Mixed 4’s)  
29th – TBA May Wonthella Wonthella Ladies Carnival BA
JUNE 2021              
14th June Northampton Ladies Fours BA
AUGUST 2021              
14th + 15th August Wonthella Ladies Wonthella Open BA