Country Men’s Carnivals

Men’s Country Carnival Dates 2020-21

Date Month Venue Event Name League
AUGUST 2020        
22nd + 23rd August Wonthella

Men’s Open Classic Fours

BA
30th August Eaton South West King Scroungers SW
SEPTEMBER 2020        
2nd September Port Bouvard Men’s Open Triples MU
8th + 9th September Kalgoorlie Kalgoorlie Gold Nugget Fours GU
9th September Mandurah Mal Doney Men’s Memorial Open Fours

MU

10th + 11th September Kalgoorlie Kalgoorlie Cash Fours GU
11th September Beverley Westcoast Livestock Triples AV
12th + 13th September Eaton Eaton Men’s Invitation Split Fours SW
12th +13th September Denison Batavia Men’s Classic BA
15th + 16th September Northam Northam Men’s Carnival Fours AV
16th  September Comet Bay Men’s Open Triples MU
18th September Quairading Quairading Fours EA
18th September Pinjarra Tom Glendinning Open Men’s Fours MU
20th September Eaton Eaton Muss Bairstow Men’s Open Triples SW
23rd + 24th September Waroona Alcoa Men’s Split Fours MU
25th September Doodlakine EDSCO Fours EA
26th + 27th September Mt Barker Men’s 60th Fours Carnival LGS
27th September Wonthella Drennan O’Malley Open Pairs BA
28th + 29th  September  Boulder Boulder Welcome Fours GU
29th + 30th September Bunbury Bunbury Men’s Iron Jack Fours SW
30th September Yunderup Stanbee Stockfeeds Men’s Fours MU
30th September Northampton Binnu Bandits Nominated Triples BA
30th September Sept/Oct Boulder Boulder Farewell Fours GU
OCTOBER 2020        
30th – 2nd Sept/Oct Boulder Boulder Farewell Fours GU
2nd October Kellerberrin Bill Main Fours EA
3rd + 4th October Geraldton Harry Stanton Memorial Fours BA
3rd + 4th  October Jerramungup Jerramungup Classic CS
6th + 7th  October Albany Men’s $ Shot Triples LGS
7th October Halls Head Tyrepower Men’s Open Fours MU
8th October Mukinbudin AG Implements Mukinbudin Open day CW
11th October Denison Kaka Threes BA
11th October Bolgart Calingiri Open Fours AV
13th + 14th  October Middleton Beach Men’s Invitation Fours LGS
14th  October Capel Capel Men’s Open Spring Fours SW
14th October Meckering Meckering Open Men’s Fours AV
14th October Pinjarra Men’s Open Triples MU
16th October  Boddington Men’s Fours Carnival MU
20th + 21st October Newdegate Newdegate Men’s Classic MU
21st October Dudley Park Men’s Open Triples MU
21st + 22nd October Cunderdin Cunderdin Pipeline Classic EA
21st + 22nd October Eaton Eaton Harry Phillips Memorial Mens Open Pairs SW
25th October Cranbrook Albany Retravision Trevelen Wines Mens Open Pairs LGS
27th October Tambellup Men’s Nutrient AG/TRT Men’s Fours CS
28th October Yunderup Men’s Open Triples MU
30th October Eaton Eaton Elders Cockies Men’s Open Triples SW
NOVEMBER 2020        
1st November Albany Trader’s Day Men’s Pairs LGS
3rd + 4th November Kojonup Primaries Pairs GS
4th November Boyanup Boyanup Men’s Melbourne Cup Triples SW
  November Yarloop Men’s Open Triples MU
4th November Northam Northam Men’s  AV
5th November Cowaramup Charlie Dempster Memorial Men’s Pairs LE
5th November Mt Barker Farmer’s Day Men’s Fours LGS
8th November Dandaragan Dandaragan Men’s Open Fours CWC
8th November Toodyay Toodyay Open Men’s Triples AV
10th + 11th November Gnowangerup Gnowangerup Men’s Classic CS
11th November Meadow Springs Men’s Open Triples MU
11th November Williams Elders Fours UGS
11th November Walpole Men’s Triples LGS
11th + 12th November Augusta Men’s Open Triples LE
15th November Geraldton Young Motors Pairs BA
17th November Middleton Beach Landmark Men’s Pairs LGS
18th November Port Bouvard Men’s Open Fours Carnival MU
18th November Harvey Harvey Men’s Open Split Fours SW
22nd November Halls Head Mandurah Toyota Men’s Open Fours MU
25th November Waroona Men’s Open Triples MU
25th November Donnybrook William Barrett Fours BL
27th November Busselton Busselton Men’s Open Pairs SW
DECEMBER 2020        
2nd December Mandurah Men’s Open Triples MU
2nd + 3rd December Brunswick Brunswick Men’s Invitation Classic Fours SW
3rd December Denmark Open Men’s Triples LGS
8th + 9th December Wickepin Merino Fours UGS
9th December Comet Bay Men’s Open Triples MU
13th December Tammin Tammin Invitation Day/Caffell Shield EA
17th December Binningup Binningup Dash for Cash Triples SW
30th December Pinjarra Men’s Open Triples MU
JANUARY 2021        
1st January Meckering Meckering Open Triples AV
1st, 2nd + 3rd January Busselton Busselton Men’s 800 Classic SW
2nd + 3rd January Denmark Men’s Fours Split Pairs Carnival LGS
2nd +3rd January Cervantes Cervantes Men’s Open Fours CWC
3rd January Brookton Tradies Triples UGS
5th January Borden Glenelg Pairs CS
5th + 6th January Emu Point Men’s Classic Fours LGS
5th + 6th January Dudley Park KG Green Men’s Classic MU
6th January Goomalling Goomalling Open Men’s Fours AV
6th January Wonthella PS Chester Men’s Triples BA
6th January Tammin Manunda Triples EA
7th January Margaret River Elders Insurance Geographe Men’s Open Triples LE
12th + 13th January Kellerberrin Golden Grains EA
12th + 13th January Port Bouvard Men’s Open Fours Carnival MU
13th +14th January Manjimup Manjimup Invitation Fours MU
14th January Wickepin Roger Cook Veteran Pairs UGS
14th January Dumbleyung Fours Carnival GS
16th + 17th January Jurien Jurien Men’s Open Fours CWC
17th January Eaton Eaton John Coote Men’s Memorial Open Pairs SW
17th January Northampton Yuna Men’s Threes BA
19th + 20th January Mt Barker Gold Landmark Invitational Fours LGS
20th January Pinjarra Men’s Open Triples MU
21st January Binningup Binningup Roy Decke Memorial Men Triples SW
23rd + 24th January Pingelly Multi Sponsored Men’s Carnival Fours UGS
23rd + 24th January Halls Head Men’s Invitational Carnival MU
23rd + 24th January Cowaramup Men’s Fours Carnival LE
23rd + 24th January Denison Kailis Nominated Men’s Four Carnival BA
24th January Albany Green Range Triples LGS
26th January Darkan Fours Carnival GS
26th January Dowerin Australia Day Men’s Open Fours AV
27th January Pemberton WA Chip Day BL
27th January Halls Head Men’s Open Triples MU
27th + 28th January Albany Men’s Classic Pairs LDS
28th January Nannup Hillbilly Wines Men’s Fours LE
28th January Borden Borden Triples CS
31st January Doodlakine Duncan Pairs EA
FEBRUARY 2021        
2nd + 3rd February Brookton Brookton Classic Fours UGS
3rd February Dudley Park Men’s Open Triples MU
3rd February Quairading Quairading Invitation EA
3rd February Leeman Leeman Men’s Open Fours CWC
3rd + 4th February Eaton Eaton Men’ Invitation Classic Fours SW
6th + 7th February Condingup Condingup Men’s Invitation SEC
7th February Cranbrook Elders/Clark Agencies Men’s Fours Split Pairs LGS
7th February Quairading Mecca Farm Triples EA
9th + 10th February Bolgart Bolgart Classic Fours AV
10th February Meadow Springs Men’s Open Triples MU
10th + 11th February Augusta Men’s Open Fours LE
14th February Kojonup Potaka-Osborne Open Pairs GS
17th February Yarloop Men’s Open Triples MU
17th February Northam Northam Open Triples AV
17th + 18th February Margaret River Better Choice Margaret River Invitation Fours LE
18th February Binningup Binningup Dash for Cash Triples SW
21st February Walpole Burton Realty Men’s Fours LGS
24th February Yunderup Men’s Open Triples MU
27th + 28th February Narrogin Narrogin Carnvial Fours UGS
27th + 28th February Boyanup Boyanup Men’s Triples SW
MARCH 2021        
2nd March Middleton Beach  Veterans Men’s Pairs lgs
3rd March Comet Bay Men’s Open Triples MU
7th March Frankland Alkoomi Wines Lightning Triples LGS
9th March Beverley Beverley Invitation Classic Fours AV
9th + 10th March Emu Point  Emu Point Men’s Pairs LGS
10th March Dowerin Dowerin Boekeman’s Open Fours AVAV
10th March Waroona Men’s Open Triples MU
13th + 14th March Bussleton Busselton Men’s Toyota Classic SW
16th March Mt Barker Golf Carroll Staite Agencies Invitational Triples LGS
17th March Port Bouvard Men’s Open Triples MU
17th March Donnybrook Bunbury Machinery Invitation Triples BL
18th March Nannup Nannup Liquor Store Men’s Fours LE
24th March Northam Northam Triples AV
24th March Dudley Park Men’s Open Triples MU
24th + 25th March Middleton Beach Men’s Invitation Triples LGS
25th March Mandurah Mal Doney Men’s Memorial Fours SW
27th + 28th March York York Open Men’s Fours AV
27th + 28th March Harvey Harvey Men’s Country Split Fours SW
30th + 31st March Tambellup Tambellup Invitation’s Fours Classic CS
APRIL 2021        
7th April Comet Bay Men’s Open Triples MU
8th April Mt Barker Golf Wellington & Reeves & Henderson Bros Invitational Men’s Triples LGS
10th + 11th April Shackleton Shackleton Carnival EA
10th + 11th April Busselton Busselton Men’s Trevor’s Carpets Dash for Cash SW
13th + 14th April Albany Men’s Autumn Fours Carnival LGS
13th + 14th April Dudley Park Johnny Lewer Classic MU
13th + 14th April Binningup Binningup Men’s Open Fours SW
14th April Bridgetown Dash for Cash BL
17th April Beverley Beverly Open Men’s Fours AV
17th + 18th April Dunsborough Men’s Fours LE
17th + 18th April Mullewa Mullewa Golden Bowl BA
18th April Beverley  Beverley Open Men’s Pairs AV
21st April Capel Capel Men’s Autumn  SW
21st April Pinjarra Men’s Open Triples MU
24th April Williams Brownies Day Fours UGS
24th April Brunswick Brunswick Men’s Invitation Triples SW
25th April Pemberton Diggers Cup BL
27th + 28th April Collie Collie Men’s 5000 Classic SW
28th April Waroona Men’s Open Triples MU
MAY 2021        
1st + 2nd May Mt Barker Men’s Fours Carnival LGS
5th May Meadow Springs  Men’s Open Triples MU
10th May Esperance Welcome Fours SEC
11th + 12th May Esperance Super Fours SEC
12th May Yunderup Men’s Open Triples MU
13th May Scadden Styles Memorial Day SEC
19th May Halls Head Men’s Open Triples MU
22nd May Northampton Men’s Fours BA
22nd – 26th May Denison Denison May Carnival (Men’s 4s, Men’s Pairs, Ladies 4’s, Ladies Pairs and Mixed 4’s) BA
26th May Mandurah Men’s Open Triples  MU
JUNE 2021        
5th – 9th June Geraldton Men’s 75th June Carnival BA
AUGUST 2021        
28th + 29th August Wonthella Men’s Classic FOurs BA