Country Men’s Carnivals

Men’s Country Carnival Dates 2018-19

Date Month Venue Event Name League
AUGUST 2018        
25,26 August Wonthella Wonthella Mens Classic Open Ba
26  August  Eaton  King Scroungers Championship  SW 
SEPTEMBER 2018        
8,9 September Eaton Men’s Invitational Split Fours SW
8,9  September  Denison  Batavia Mens Classic  Ba 
9 September  Yarloop  APL Format Ligntning Triples  Mu 
11,12 September Kalgoorlie Kalgoorlie Cash Fours Go
13,14 September  Kalgoorlie  Kalgoorlie Gold Nugget Fours  Go 
15,16 September Wongan Hills Wongan Hills Carnival Men’s Fours CM
18,19 September  Northam  Northam Open Men’s Fours  AV 
21  September  Bridgetown  Milross Grains Fours  Bl 
21 September  Pinjarra  Split Fours Carnival  Mu 
23 September  Geraldton  Harry Stanton Memorial Fours  Ba 
23,24 September  Wagin  Wagin Mens 4’s Classic  GS 
24,25 September  Merredin Club Open Fours  CWC 
25,26 September  Bunbury  Men’s XXXX Invitation Fours  SW 
26,27 September  Waroona  Alcoa Split Fours  Mu 
28 September  Doodlakine  Edsco Fours  EA 
30 September  Wonthella  Drennan O’Malley Open Pairs  Ba 
OCTOBER 2018        
1,2 October Boulder Boulder Carnival Fours Go
2 October Meckering Meckering Open Men’s Fours AV
2,3 October Albany $ Shot Classic Triples LGS
3 October Northampton Binnu Bandits Ba
3,4 October  Yunderup  Stanbee Stockfeeds Carnival  Mu 
4,5 October  Boulder  Boudler Farewell Fours  Go 
5 October  Kellerberrin  Bill Main Fours  EA 
October  Narrogin  Narrogin Spring Triples  UGS 
10 October  Capel  Men’s Open Spring Fours  SW 
10 October  Kalannie  Kalannie Klassic Men’s Fours  CM 
14 October  Denison  Kaka Threes Open  Ba 
16,17  October  Middleton Beach  Men’s Invitation Fours Carnival  LGS 
17,18  October  Cunderdin  Cunderdin Pipeline Invitation Classic  EA 
19 October  Boddington  Men’s Fours Carnival  Mu 
21 October  Merredin Civic  Combined Sponsors Open Fours  SE 
23,24  October  Kukerin  A&M Williams Classic  SCA 
24,25 October  Eaton  Harry Phillips Memorial Open Men’s Pairs  SW 
28  October  Corrigin  Dyson Wools Open Fours  SE 
28  October  Cranbrook  Retravision & Trevelen Wines Mens Pairs  LGS 
31 October  Guilderton  Men’s Veterans Day 
NOVEMBER 2018        
1 November Cowaramup Charlie Dempster Memorial Pairs Le
2 November Eaton Elders Open Cockies Triples SW
4 November Albany Trader’s Day Open Men’s Pairs LGS
4 November Merredin Club Errol Pustkuchen Open 3’s SE
6 November Pingelly Landmark Melbourne Cup 4’s UGS
7 November  Northam  Northam Open Men’s Triples  AV 
11 November  Dandaragan  Dandaragan Men’s Open Day CWC 
11  November  Waroona  Rural Weed Men’s Fours  Mu 
13  November  Tambellup  TRT/Landmark  CS 
14  November  Williams  Elders Fours  UGS 
14  November  Walpole  Men’s Triples  LGS 
14  November  Port Bouvard Men’s Open Fours  Mu 
14,15  November  Augusta  Augusta Men’s Triples Carnival  Le
16 November  Busselton  Men’s Open Pairs  SW 
18  November  Yealering  Open Triples  UGS
20 November  Middleton Beach  Landmark Men’s Pairs  LGS 
21 November  Bindoon  Men’s Open Triples 
25  November  Bruce Rock  Combined Sponsor Open 4’s  SE 
25  November  Geraldton  Young Motor Pairs  Ba 
28  November  Harvey  Roesner Open Men’s Split Fours  SW 
28  November  Northam  Northam Open Men’s Triples  AV 
28  November  Donnybrook  William Barratt Invitation Fours  Bl 
DECEMBER 2018        
2 December Badgingarra Bill North Shield CWC
December  Toodyay  Toodyay Open Men’s Triples  AV 
5,6 December Brunswick Mens Open Fours Classic SW
December  Denmark  Open Men’s Triples  LGS 
11,12  December  Wickepin  Merino Fours  UGS 
16  December  Halls Head  Tyrepower Men’s Open Fours  Mu 
20  December  Narrogin  Narrogin Fresh Pairs  UGS 
30  December  Brookton  Tradies Triples  UGS 
JANUARY 2019        
1 January Meckering Meckering Open Men’s Triples AV
January  Tammin  Manunda Triples  EA 
4,5,6  January  Busselton  Busselton 1000 Men’s Open Fours SW 
5,6 January Cervantes Cervantes Men’s Carnival CWC
5,6  January  Yarloop  ALCOA Lightning Pairs  MD 
5,6  January  Denmark  Men’s Fours Split Pairs Carnival  LGS 
January  Northampton  Yuna Mens Threes  Ba 
January  Borden  Glenelg Men’s Pairs  CS 
8 January Corrigin Ralph Bolton/Western Eng Open 4’s SE
8,9 January Emu Point Men’s Fours Split Pairs Carnival LGS
8,9  January  Kellerberrin  Golden Grains  EA 
8,9  January  Dudley Park  Kevin Green Real Estate Classic  Mu 
January  Goomalling  Goomalling Open Men’s Fours  AV 
January  Wonthella  PS Chester Threes  Ba 
9,10 January Collie Men’s Invitation Fours Classic SW
15,16  January  Mt Barker Golf  Dalgety Wool Invitational Fours Carnival  LGS 
16,17  January  Port Bouvard  Men’s 2 Day Carnival  Mu 
16,17  January  Manjimup  Invitation Fours  Bl 
17  January  Dunsborough  Traders Day Fours  Le 
19  January  Dumbleyung  Dumbleyung Mens 4’s Classic  GS 
19,20  January  Jurien Bay  Jurien Men’s Carnival  CWC 
20  January  Margaret River  Bootleg Brewery Men’s Pairs  Le 
20  January  Tammin  Thomson Pairs  EA 
20  January  Eaton  John Coote Memorial Men’s Pairs  SW 
22,23  January  Albany  Men’s Open Classic Pairs  LGS 
23  January  York  York Open Men’s Triples  AV 
24  January  Borden  Men’s Triples  CS 
25,26  January  Narembeen  Combined Sponsors Open 4’s  SE 
26  January  Darkan  Darkan Mens 4’s Classic  GS 
26  January  Dowerin  Australia Day Open Men’s Fours  AV 
26,27  January  Pingelly  Carnival Fours  UGS 
26,27 January  Cowaramup  Cowaramup Men’s Carnival Fours  Le 
26,27  January  Denison  Kailis Nominated Mens Fours Carnival  Ba 
31  January  Nannup  Nannup Hotel Mens Fours  Le 
FEBRUARY 2019        
2 February Yilgarn Combined Sponsor Open 2’s SE
3 February Yilgarn Combined Sponsors Open 4’s SE
February  Doodlakine  Duncan Pairs  EA 
February  Cranbrook  Elders/Clark Skinner Agencies Split Fours  LGS 
February  Yealering  Open Triples  UGS 
6 February Leeman Leeman Open Fours CWC
February  Quairading  Quairading Invitation Day  EA 
February  Pemberton  W.A. Chip Day  Bl 
6,7  February  Eaton  Mens Invitation Classic Fours  SW 
February  Nyabing  Men’s Business Fours  CS 
10  February  Ballidu  Ballidu Men’s Open Fours  CM 
10  February  Kojonup  Open Fours Mens  GS 
10  February  Quairading  Mecca Farms Triples  EA 
12  February  Corrigin  Combined Sponsors Open 3’s  SE 
12  February  Tammin  Tammin Invitation Day/Caffell Shield  EA 
13,14  February  Bolgart  Bolgart Two Day Classic AV 
13,14  February  Augusta  Augusta Bendigo Bank Open Fours  Le 
13,14  February  Binningup  Shane Williams Auto Mens Fours  SW
17  February  Wongan Hills  Wongan Men’s Open Triples  CM 
20  February  Bindoon  Men’s Open Fours 
20  February  Northam  Northam Open Men’s Triples  AV
20,21  February  Margaret River  Margaret River Classic Invitation Fours  Le 
24  February  Walpole  Burton Realty Men’s Fours Split Pairs Carnival  LGS 
MARCH 2019        
2,3 March Boyanup Invitation Men’s Triples SW
2,3 March Narrogin Carnival Fours UGS
5 March Middleton Beach Men’s Triples LGS
7 March Margaret River Men’s Cape Financial Pairs Le
10  March  Albany  Green Range Men’s Triples  LGS 
12  March Beverley  Beverley Classic Men’s Fours  AV 
12,13  March  Emu Point  Emu Point Mens Pairs  LGS 
13  March  Dowerin  Dowerin Open Men’s Triples  AV 
14  March  Mandurah  Mal Doney Memorial Fours  Mu 
14  March  Mt Barker Golf  Carroll Staite Agencies Invitational Triples  LGS 
15  March  Westonia  Combined Sponsors Open 4’s  SE 
17  March  Frankland  Alkoomi Wines Lightning Triples  LGS 
19,20  March  Kojonup  Men’s Primaries Pairs  GS 
20  March  Donnybrook  Bunbury Machinery Invitation Triples Bl
20  March  Yealering  Summit Fertilizers Triples  UGS 
20  March  Northam  Northam Open Men’s Triples  AV 
21  March  Nannup  Nannup Liquor Store Mens Fours  Le 
21  March  Binningup  Roy Decke Memorial Mens Open Triples  SW 
27,28  March  Middleton Beach  Men’s Invitation Triples  LGS 
30  March  Beverley  Beverley Open Men’s Pairs  AV 
31 March  Beverley  Beverley Open Men’s Carnival Fours  AV 
APRIL 2019        
5 April Eaton Solargain Mens Open Pairs SW
April  Kulin  Mens Fours  SCA 
April  Three Springs  Red Mac Three Springs Triples  NM
6,7 April Dalwallinu Landmark Men’s Fours CM
6,7 April Dudley Park Lewer & Cachet Homes Classic Mu
6,7  April  York  York Open Men’s Fours  AV 
6,7  April  Dunsborough  Trevors Carpets Men’s Fours  Le 
6,7  April  Shackleton  Shackleton Carnival  EA 
6,7  April  Mullewa  Mullewa Golden Bowl  Ba 
9,10  April  Tambellup  Tambellup Classic Invitation  CS 
11  April  Bridgetown  Dash for Cash  Bl 
11  April  Mt Barker Golf  Wellington & Reeves & Henderson Bros Invitational Men’s Triples  LGS 
13  April  Moora  Open Men’s Fours  CM 
14  April  Mandurah  Mandurah Nissan Men’s Classic  Mu 
16,17  April  Harvey  Invitation Men’s Fours  SW 
16,17  April  Albany  Men’s Autumn Fours Carnival  LGS 
27  April  Capel  Men’s Autumn Invitation Fours  SW 
27  April  Williams  Brownies Day Fours  UGS 
27  April  Pemberton  Diggers Cup  Bl 
27,28  April  Halls Head  Mandurah Quay Resort Invitational Carnival  Mu 
29,30  April  Busselton  Toyota Invitation Fours  SW 
MAY 2019        
4,5 May Wonthella Wonthella May Carnival Ba
4,5  May  Mt Barker  Men’s Fours Carnival  LGS 
May Eaton  Eaton Open TAB Fours  SW 
JUNE 2019        
1-5  June  Geraldton  Geraldton June Carnival  Ba 
10  June  Northampton  Northampton June Carnival  Ba