Women’s State Triples

The Women’s State Triples was the very last of the State Events to be introduced, not coming in until the 1974/75 season. Unusually, despite starting seven years later, it has been played more times than the men’s event and is the only discipline in which this occurs. 

History

YEAR SKIP SECOND LEAD CLUB
2019-20 Not Held (COVID-19)    
2018-19 L Featherby S Solly L Warburton Composite
2017-18  K Krstic  L Merz  R O’Brien  Manning 
2016-17 P Chalmers  H Adams  H Stevens  Osborne Park 
2015-16  L Matthews  S Hogg  H Heal  Manning 
2014-15 T Hastings  H Morss T Madigan Manning
2013-14 R Prosser L Marshall J Falconer Composite
2012-13 K Gobbart N Keeffe B Scott Composite
2011-12 L Featherby L Warburton J Gibsone Mosman Park
2010-11 T Hastings H Morss M Harken Composite
2009-10 J Stein C Chaney O Linden Mundaring
2008-09 T Hastings H Morss M Harken Composite
2007-08 P Haynes H Stevens N Keefe Composite
2006-07 C Hill L West H Morss Composite
2005-06 L Poletti N Abe K Wray Composite
2004-05 L Ward K Marwick V Parkinson Composite
2003-04 R Dunn J Lindsay P Cant Dudley Park
2002-03 E Quinn F Connell I Olley Composite
2001-02 R Dunn J Lindsay P Cant Dudley Park
2000-01 M Harken T Hastings B Scott Composite
1999-00 K Barter L Uppill S Jakovich Composite
1998-99 P North L Mahnkoph L Gillan Mandurah
1997-98 C Hill S McDorman S Cullen Victoria Park
1996-97 N Wainwright D Bain V Hudson Composite
1995-96 A Charlton R Mullings B White Thornlie
1994-95 N Holland M Hams S Jakovich Composite
1993-94 B Guile P Menagh L Vulich Composite
1992-93 B Guile P Menagh L Vulich Composite
1991-92 N Holland M Hams S Hams Composite
1990-91 P Dyas D Trew J Burton North Beach
1989-90 B Guile M Gawthorpe J Rhind North Beach
1988-89 G Smith S Bloch M Beard City Beach
1987-88 B Guile J Murray C Sullivan North Beach
1986-87 J White A Watson D Morris Safety Bay
1985-86 S Demos V Blight M Gilbert Carlisle-Lathlain
1984-85 V Yates B Ranger D Witton Scarborough
1983-84 E McGuffie E Jeffreys M Hams East Fremantle
1982-83 J Wilson M Burns P Allan Scarborough
1981-82 N Wainwright J Fleay M Carmichael Riverton-Rossmoyne
1980-81 B Eckersley B Lyle P Gray Yokine
1979-80 S Donley  J Eley  G Cook  Melville 
1978-79 N Brimson  M Gannaway  V Budd  Mandurah 
1977-78  C Boyd  B Raynor  K Graham  Wembley 
1976-78  F Jennings  P Cole  B Withnell  Floreat Park 
1975-75  M Otter  J Palmer  D Filmer  Melville 
1974-75  J Kohlhagen  E Chadwick  M Semmens  Busselton