Men’s Midweek Promotion Finals

by Aaron Delaporte

  • All Colours Semi Finals and Grand Finals are play over two Thursday’s.
  • 6th Division do not play Promotion Playoffs. Opportunities will be available for 6th Division Clubs to request promotion to 5th Division when the 2021-22 season Pennant Entitlements are released.
  • All Grand Finals will be played at the highest remaining ranked club after the Semi Finals
  • All Finals are played under normal Men’s Thursday Pennant Start Times
  • It is the host club’s responsibility to provide Umpires for all Pennant Finals at the venue. If opposition clubs have available umpires within their team, they should notify the Umpire of the Day they have umpires willing to help
  • Bowls Link will be open for clubs to input teams after Midday on Tuesday 16th March.

Any queries please contact Bowls WA Competitions Manager Pieter Harris pieter@bowlswa.com.au

3rd DIVISION RED PENNANT
2 v 5Thursday 18th MarchKWINANA v SPEARWOODKWINANA
3 v 4Thursday 18th MarchROCKINGHAM v FREMANTLEKWINANA
Grand FinalThursday 25th MarchWinner 2 v 5 V Winner 3 v 4TBA
    
3rd DIVISION WHITE PENNANT
2 v 5Thursday 18th MarchKALAMUNDA v GLEN FORRESTKALAMUNDA
3 v 4Thursday 18th MarchBYFORD v ROSSMOYNEKALAMUNDA
Grand FinalThursday 25th MarchWinner 2 v 5 V Winner 3 v 4TBA
    
3rd DIVISION BLUE PENNANT
2 v 5Thursday 18th MarchMORLEY v MERRIWA AFAMORLEY
3 v 4Thursday 18th MarchWARWICK 1 v YOKINEMORLEY
Grand FinalThursday 25th MarchWinner 2 v 5 V Winner 3 v 4TBA
    
3rd DIVISION GOLD PENNANT 
2 v 5Thursday 18th MarchOSBORNE PARK v QUINNS ROCKSOSBORNE PARK
3 v 4Thursday 18th MarchYANCHEP v WARWICK 2OSBORNE PARK
Grand FinalThursday 25th MarchWinner 2 v 5 V Winner 3 v 4TBA
    
4th DIVISION RED PENNANT
2 v 5Thursday 18th MarchKARDINYA v FREMANTLEKARDINYA
3 v 4Thursday 18th MarchBULLCREEK AFA v LEEMINGKARDINYA
Grand FinalThursday 25th MarchWinner 2 v 5 V Winner 3 v 4TBA
    
4th DIVISION WHITE PENNANT
2 v 5Thursday 18th MarchMANNING v KALAMUNDAMANNING
3 v 4Thursday 18th MarchPICKERING BROOK v FORRESTFIELDMANNING
Grand FinalThursday 25th MarchWinner 2 v 5 V Winner 3 v 4TBA
    
4th DIVISION BLUE PENNANT
2 v 5Thursday 18th MarchCLAREMONT v OSBORNE PARKCLAREMONT
3 v 4Thursday 18th MarchMORLEY v YOKINECLAREMONT
Grand FinalThursday 25th MarchWinner 2 v 5 V Winner 3 v 4TBA
    
    
4th DIVISION GOLD PENNANT
2 v 5Thursday 18th MarchWARWICK 2 v ELLENBROOKWARWICK
3 v 4Thursday 18th MarchNOLLAMARA v WARWICK 3WARWICK
Grand FinalThursday 25th MarchWinner 2 v 5 V Winner 3 v 4TBA
    
5th DIVISION RED PENNANT
2 v 5Thursday 18th MarchBYFORD 1 v LEEMINGBYFORD
3 v 4Thursday 18th MarchKARDINYA v SPEARWOODBYFORD
Grand FinalThursday 25th MarchWinner 2 v 5 V Winner 3 v 4TBA
    
5th DIVISION WHITE PENNANT
2 v 5Thursday 18th MarchMANNING v SWANMANNING
3 v 4Thursday 18th MarchROSSMOYNE v THORNLIEMANNING
Grand FinalThursday 25th MarchWinner 2 v 5 V Winner 3 v 4TBA
    
5th DIVISION GOLD PENNANT
2 v 5Thursday 18th MarchMOSMAN PARK v WARWICKMOSMAN PARK
3 v 4Thursday 18th MarchMAYLANDS v STIRLINGMOSMAN PARK
Grand FinalThursday 25th MarchWinner 2 v 5 V Winner 3 v 4TBA